Texas Too Hot 5k & 15k 2019

Age Group Results

July 14, 2019


Split Second Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Elmi San Antonio TX 332 34 11   21:05.64 21:05.64 0:00.00 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pamela Toelle Kerrville TX 287 55 34   25:39.96 25:39.96 0:00.00 8:14/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marlo Zamora San Antonio TX 256 14 41   26:05.78 26:11.98 0:06.20 8:23/M
2 Tatum Uhlrich San Antonio TX 338 14 66 2:48.45 28:54.23 29:06.27 0:12.04 9:18/M
3 Savannah Autry San Antonio TX 267 8 97 5:37.52 31:43.30 31:50.95 0:07.65 10:12/M
4 Camila Navas-Hahn San Antonio TX 374 13 116 7:45.07 33:50.85 34:15.42 0:24.57 10:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Crider San Antonio TX 40 15 15   21:50.43 21:52.89 0:02.46 7:01/M
2 Emma Simpson San Antonio TX 399 16 28 2:37.92 24:28.35 24:32.58 0:04.23 7:52/M
3 Kendalyn Lytle Boerne TX 316 18 53 5:25.37 27:15.80 27:47.33 0:31.53 8:46/M
4 Angelina Rubio San Antonio TX 406 15 60 6:25.74 28:16.17 28:27.25 0:11.08 9:05/M
5 Lucia Martinez San Antonio TX 379 15 67 7:04.09 28:54.52 29:06.35 0:11.83 9:18/M
6 Anna Hepp Bulverde 437 16 162 17:49.59 39:40.02 40:05.24 0:25.22 12:45/M
7 Kendall Crider San Antonio TX 39 15 179 19:50.84 41:41.27 42:28.91 0:47.64 13:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Hepp Bulverde 434 20 42   26:08.42 26:33.35 0:24.93 8:24/M
2 Macey Barcuch San Marcos TX 297 20 147 11:36.46 37:44.88 38:02.99 0:18.11 12:08/M
3 Alyssa Garcia San Marcos TX 430 24 180 15:50.12 41:58.54 49:24.53 7:25.99 13:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kassie Morales Live Oak TX 232 25 38   25:55.70 26:19.63 0:23.93 8:20/M
2 Becca Espey San Antonio TX 376 27 64 2:29.43 28:25.13 28:50.23 0:25.10 9:08/M
3 Jessica Solis Edinburg TX 317 26 90 5:26.31 31:22.01 31:38.03 0:16.02 10:05/M
4 Mary Mullins Boerne TX 60 25 92 5:30.70 31:26.40 31:57.62 0:31.22 10:06/M
5 Natalie Ramones San Antonio TX 173 25 126 8:57.55 34:53.25 35:49.13 0:55.88 11:13/M
6 Adaire Daniel Boerne TX 51 29 129 9:04.21 34:59.91 35:13.69 0:13.78 11:15/M
7 Kayla Dausin San Antonio TX 23 25 138 10:54.55 36:50.25 45:53.18 9:02.93 11:51/M
8 Vanessa Delao San Antonio TX 324 25 142 11:16.33 37:12.03 37:49.73 0:37.70 11:58/M
9 Destiny Sauceda Hondo TX 161 27 173 14:54.29 40:49.99 41:47.80 0:57.81 13:07/M
10 Andrea Kosub San Antonio TX 101 28 188 17:21.45 43:17.15 43:17.15 13:55/M
11 Karen Nichols San Antonio TX 309 29 197 19:25.85 45:21.55 45:49.52 0:27.97 14:35/M
12 Lauren Elliott San Antonio TX 79 27 206 21:57.05 47:52.75 48:36.31 0:43.56 15:23/M
13 Alyssa Ramones San Antonio TX 174 28 222 29:11.19 55:06.89 55:27.84 0:20.95 17:43/M
14 Kassandra Moreno San Antonio TX 242 26 228 44:35.49 1:10:31.19 1:12:12.84 1:41.65 22:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Ackerman San Antonio Antonio TX 369 34 51   27:09.19 27:57.77 0:48.58 8:44/M
2 Beth Hepp Bulverde 438 34 58 1:01.85 28:11.04 28:36.10 0:25.06 9:04/M
3 Brandi Sippel Hawthorne CA 391 34 73 2:19.52 29:28.71 29:56.27 0:27.56 9:28/M
4 Jillian Singleton San Antonio TX 63 33 109 6:07.63 33:16.82 33:49.71 0:32.89 10:42/M
5 Amanda Haley Converse TX 141 30 113 6:26.54 33:35.73 34:22.35 0:46.62 10:48/M
6 Heather Frye San Antonio TX 49 33 114 6:26.62 33:35.81 34:22.45 0:46.64 10:48/M
7 Krystle Hartley Boerne TX 387 34 172 13:39.46 40:48.65 41:51.63 1:02.98 13:07/M
8 Alexandra Vishnevetsky San Antonio TX 404 31 177 14:06.45 41:15.64 41:35.84 0:20.20 13:16/M
9 Frances Tamez San Antonio TX 78 31 182 15:00.50 42:09.69 42:53.31 0:43.62 13:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Jurek Boerne TX 409 39 56   27:25.93 27:36.60 0:10.67 8:49/M
2 Rocio Vargas Kingsville TX 215 39 74 2:14.34 29:40.27 30:09.80 0:29.53 9:32/M
3 Jeannette Hernandez San Antonio TX 229 35 79 2:58.24 30:24.17 31:25.72 1:01.55 9:46/M
4 Holly Johnson Liberty Lake WA 210 38 85 3:41.72 31:07.65 31:16.17 0:08.52 10:00/M
5 Margaret Sonnenburg Spring Branch TX 396 38 88 3:47.24 31:13.17 31:48.07 0:34.90 10:02/M
6 Susannah Rabourn San Antonio TX 103 39 89 3:54.48 31:20.41 31:39.44 0:19.03 10:05/M
7 Miki Guerra San Antonio TX 461 37 124 7:24.77 34:50.70 36:31.90 1:41.20 11:12/M
8 Traci Uribe San Antonio TX 64 37 158 11:40.37 39:06.30 39:40.95 0:34.65 12:34/M
9 Rebecca Nelson Helotes TX 127 39 163 12:15.82 39:41.75 40:26.74 0:44.99 12:46/M
10 Ginger Rust Santa Fe TX 192 38 164 12:17.22 39:43.15 40:34.33 0:51.18 12:46/M
11 Lindsay Hartnett La Coste TX 53 35 174 13:24.15 40:50.08 41:47.36 0:57.28 13:08/M
12 Marisol Castro San Antonio TX 259 36 218 24:10.13 51:36.06 51:36.06 16:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vanessa Kock San Antonio TX 80 43 62   28:19.16 28:23.92 0:04.76 9:06/M
2 Veronica Medina San Antonio TX 318 44 72 0:54.94 29:14.10 30:04.06 0:49.96 9:24/M
3 Kristy Wurn San Antonio TX 89 41 82 2:22.13 30:41.29 31:19.96 0:38.67 9:52/M
4 Becky Studer Boerne TX 322 40 99 4:00.58 32:19.74 32:25.47 0:05.73 10:23/M
5 Deb Lytton San Antonio TX 75 44 100 4:04.43 32:23.59 33:42.81 1:19.22 10:25/M
6 Pamila Reyes San Antonio TX 84 42 117 5:48.86 34:08.02 35:27.32 1:19.30 10:59/M
7 Gabriela Kleeman Boerne TX 241 42 119 5:58.91 34:18.07 34:37.50 0:19.43 11:02/M
8 Rocio Zuniga-Lucero San Antonio TX 366 42 131 7:16.87 35:36.03 35:55.89 0:19.86 11:27/M
9 Adela Barnes Converse TX 70 43 140 8:43.02 37:02.18 37:59.74 0:57.56 11:54/M
10 Angelic Garza Cibolo TX 65 42 144 9:12.94 37:32.10 38:29.98 0:57.88 12:04/M
11 Diane Lewis Boerne TX 334 40 149 9:34.64 37:53.80 38:45.62 0:51.82 12:11/M
12 Claudia Cardenas San Antonio TX 319 44 212 22:15.67 50:34.83 52:11.65 1:36.82 16:16/M
13 Jenny Rodriguez San Antonio TX 268 44 225 29:28.69 57:47.85 58:26.93 0:39.08 18:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 358 48 36   25:50.37 25:54.43 0:04.06 8:18/M
2 Michelle Gonzalez San Antonio TX 116 47 111 7:38.66 33:29.03 34:11.53 0:42.50 10:46/M
3 Sandra Rodriguez San Antonio TX 450 46 127 9:05.01 34:55.38 35:40.76 0:45.38 11:14/M
4 Sandra Garcia San Antonio TX 86 49 128 9:08.42 34:58.79 36:18.16 1:19.37 11:15/M
5 Magda Galindo Pasadena TX 276 45 137 10:41.87 36:32.24 37:05.51 0:33.27 11:45/M
6 Deborah Moreno San Antonio TX 222 48 141 11:21.49 37:11.86 38:13.43 1:01.57 11:57/M
7 Van Demarest Boerne TX 198 46 152 12:24.84 38:15.21 38:51.50 0:36.29 12:18/M
8 Stephanie Chamberlain Spring Branch TX 107 49 159 13:32.55 39:22.92 39:57.60 0:34.68 12:39/M
9 Michelle Johnson San Antonio TX 405 45 176 15:25.06 41:15.43 41:35.60 0:20.17 13:16/M
10 Denys Gonzalez San Antonio TX 219 49 185 17:00.54 42:50.91 44:51.92 2:01.01 13:46/M
11 Renee Schwausch Boerne TX 179 48 202 20:42.32 46:32.69 47:20.53 0:47.84 14:58/M
12 Sylvia Martinez Boerne TX 390 47 204 21:42.09 47:32.46 48:30.04 0:57.58 15:17/M
13 Amie Payne Helotes TX 423 47 223 30:17.95 56:08.32 56:54.32 0:46.00 18:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudine Coleman Boerne TX 91 51 94   31:36.71 32:15.33 0:38.62 10:10/M
2 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 149 51 106 1:28.02 33:04.73 33:20.11 0:15.38 10:38/M
3 Kathryn Click Schertz TX 304 52 123 3:13.07 34:49.78 35:06.28 0:16.50 11:12/M
4 Silvia Zecca San Antonio TX 144 50 150 6:25.93 38:02.64 38:53.74 0:51.10 12:14/M
5 Tuyet (vickie) Dinh Porter TX 197 52 153 6:38.87 38:15.58 38:51.95 0:36.37 12:18/M
6 Nathalie Khodr San Antonio TX 123 53 166 8:19.42 39:56.13 40:27.25 0:31.12 12:50/M
7 Letty Jeffords San Antonio TX 247 53 170 8:58.16 40:34.87 41:37.45 1:02.58 13:03/M
8 Nissa Ashenbramer San Antonio TX 363 50 189 11:44.80 43:21.51 44:10.44 0:48.93 13:56/M
9 Laura Morales San Antonio TX 257 51 190 11:58.48 43:35.19 45:34.83 1:59.64 14:01/M
10 Renelle Ramirez Dilley TX 226 50 191 12:12.78 43:49.49 44:51.97 1:02.48 14:05/M
11 Amy Johnson San Antonio TX 362 51 193 12:35.32 44:12.03 45:00.88 0:48.85 14:13/M
12 Olga Garcia 421 54 210 18:19.32 49:56.03 50:30.19 0:34.16 16:03/M
13 Cindy Buethe Canyon Lake TX 25 54 215 19:09.20 50:45.91 50:59.37 0:13.46 16:19/M
14 Amy Moore San Antonio TX 47 52 226 26:34.35 58:11.06 58:30.83 0:19.77 18:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirstie Ryder Center Point TX 15 58 93   31:35.85 31:57.69 0:21.84 10:09/M
2 Pamela Wingard Kerrville TX 162 55 101 0:51.84 32:27.69 32:47.46 0:19.77 10:26/M
3 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 228 55 133 4:16.36 35:52.21 36:21.13 0:28.92 11:32/M
4 Jean Perez San Antonio TX 193 55 167 8:20.44 39:56.29 40:27.59 0:31.30 12:50/M
5 Sonia Alvarez San Antonio TX 87 57 181 10:31.01 42:06.86 43:19.55 1:12.69 13:32/M
6 Eleanor Van Wagner Boerne TX 277 55 184 10:56.11 42:31.96 43:06.47 0:34.51 13:40/M
7 Shannon Elkins Canyon Lake TX 119 55 198 13:51.26 45:27.11 46:00.12 0:33.01 14:37/M
8 Joellen Caroll Saint Hedwig TX 189 59 199 14:34.29 46:10.14 46:46.24 0:36.10 14:51/M
9 Linda Moczygemba La Vernia TX 168 58 211 18:45.79 50:21.64 50:57.09 0:35.45 16:11/M
10 Sue Lopez San Antonio TX 231 56 219 20:14.82 51:50.67 52:31.68 0:41.01 16:40/M
11 Lori Swete San Antonio TX 196 56 220 20:18.98 51:54.83 52:34.87 0:40.04 16:41/M
12 Christina Dornes-Ermlich San Antonio TX 204 55 221 20:19.89 51:55.74 52:35.77 0:40.03 16:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 124 62 108   33:09.49 33:38.96 0:29.47 10:40/M
2 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 139 60 120 1:15.33 34:24.82 35:16.37 0:51.55 11:04/M
3 Fran Johnson Liberty Lake WA 211 63 156 5:24.45 38:33.94 38:50.65 0:16.71 12:24/M
4 Debi Dahl Spring Branch TX 132 61 178 8:19.15 41:28.64 42:13.48 0:44.84 13:20/M
5 Mary Frierson San Antonio TX 191 63 192 10:55.92 44:05.41 44:17.96 0:12.55 14:10/M
6 Dixie Morrow Boerne TX 288 61 194 11:06.30 44:15.79 45:02.82 0:47.03 14:14/M
7 Sandy Stokes Corpus Christi TX 163 61 213 17:33.52 50:43.01 51:27.63 0:44.62 16:18/M
8 Terri Rathmann San Antonio TX 151 64 224 23:55.47 57:04.96 58:26.60 1:21.64 18:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Mooney Austin TX 32 67 175   40:50.69 47:18.13 6:27.44 13:08/M
2 Wanda Polasek Saint Hedwig TX 240 68 201 5:21.82 46:12.51 46:48.62 0:36.11 14:51/M
3 Martha Lambert Canyon Lake TX 21 69 216 9:55.94 50:46.63 50:59.73 0:13.10 16:19/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rosalinda Aguilar San Antonio TX 385 71 208   48:01.11 48:30.43 0:29.32 15:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Castellanos 431 20 1   17:56.77 17:56.77 0:00.00 5:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Charles San Antonio TX 427 42 12   21:44.27 21:44.27 0:00.00 6:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bishop Uhlrich San Antonio TX 339 14 8   20:21.40 20:24.55 0:03.15 6:33/M
2 William Sulentich San Antonio TX 271 14 10 0:41.81 21:03.21 21:05.82 0:02.61 6:46/M
3 Noah Autry San Antonio TX 265 13 14 1:25.14 21:46.54 21:50.00 0:03.46 7:00/M
4 Melecio Ortiz San Antonio TX 342 14 21 2:03.44 22:24.84 22:27.55 0:02.71 7:12/M
5 Hudson Uhlrich San Antonio TX 340 12 30 4:16.10 24:37.50 24:49.23 0:11.73 7:55/M
6 Luke Morgan Boerne TX 400 9 122 14:23.79 34:45.19 35:19.91 0:34.72 11:10/M
7 John Denman San Antonio TX 350 9 135 15:54.72 36:16.12 36:39.05 0:22.93 11:40/M
8 Cody Autry San Antonio TX 266 11 187 22:32.45 42:53.85 43:01.90 0:08.05 13:47/M
9 Michael Castillo Live Oak TX 302 9 195 24:49.86 45:11.26 46:03.30 0:52.04 14:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Castellanos 432 17 4   18:56.34 18:58.44 0:02.10 6:05/M
2 Gilbert Wurn San Antonio TX 90 16 7 1:20.82 20:17.16 20:20.33 0:03.17 6:31/M
3 Lj Ramones San Antonio TX 171 19 23 4:17.90 23:14.24 23:17.77 0:03.53 7:28/M
4 Grant Vinson Boerne TX 348 16 33 6:32.59 25:28.93 25:33.72 0:04.79 8:11/M
5 Nicolas Boyd Boerne TX 289 16 87 12:15.27 31:11.61 31:57.87 0:46.26 10:02/M
6 Carlito Castro San Antonio TX 261 17 143 18:27.81 37:24.15 37:24.15 12:02/M
7 Craig Giangrosso Pasadena TX 330 16 217 32:26.54 51:22.88 51:56.66 0:33.78 16:31/M
8 Demarco Castillo Live Oak TX 303 15 229 1:27:06.90 1:46:03.24 1:46:58.21 0:54.97 34:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Godfrey San Antonio TX 307 20 6   19:31.52 19:33.41 0:01.89 6:17/M
2 Andrew Lilly San Antonio TX 341 21 9 1:20.38 20:51.90 20:53.93 0:02.03 6:42/M
3 Michael Sigman Boerne TX 346 21 27 4:55.05 24:26.57 24:42.93 0:16.36 7:51/M
4 Mason Bartman San Marcos TX 296 22 57 8:09.76 27:41.28 27:59.35 0:18.07 8:54/M
5 Christian Rivera San Antonio TX 441 23 69 9:28.02 28:59.54 29:09.27 0:09.73 9:19/M
6 John Henderson Converse TX 291 23 157 19:24.74 38:56.26 39:12.14 0:15.88 12:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Brophy Boulder CO 59 26 2   18:27.80 18:30.00 0:02.20 5:56/M
2 Steffen Andersland San Antonio TX 417 27 26 5:21.84 23:49.64 31:15.05 7:25.41 7:39/M
3 Daniel Palomares San Marcos TX 429 27 35 7:18.07 25:45.87 33:11.52 7:25.65 8:17/M
4 Luke Reinhart Boerne TX 347 29 45 7:44.66 26:12.46 26:29.89 0:17.43 8:25/M
5 David Kosub San Antonio TX 102 29 83 12:17.00 30:44.80 30:44.80 9:53/M
6 Johnnie Flores San Antonio TX 99 27 86 12:42.95 31:10.75 31:10.75 10:01/M
7 Stone Harrison San Antonio TX 428 26 115 15:14.71 33:42.51 34:49.84 1:07.33 10:50/M
8 Brandon Amador Live Oak TX 142 28 118 15:44.27 34:12.07 34:59.37 0:47.30 11:00/M
9 Edward Andrade San Antonio TX 58 28 125 16:24.44 34:52.24 36:16.58 1:24.34 11:13/M
10 Carlos Nichols San Antonio TX 308 29 136 17:51.01 36:18.81 36:47.28 0:28.47 11:40/M
11 Rudy Benavidez San Antonio TX 243 25 227 51:55.03 1:10:22.83 1:12:11.57 1:48.74 22:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Franz Konczak San Antonio TX 439 31 3   18:32.90 18:34.56 0:01.66 5:58/M
2 Eric Steiner Boerne TX 206 33 13 3:13.42 21:46.32 21:49.43 0:03.11 7:00/M
3 Caito Taylor San Antonio TX 440 30 55 8:49.83 27:22.73 27:57.46 0:34.73 8:48/M
4 Brett Killion San Antonio TX 351 31 71 10:37.97 29:10.87 29:24.08 0:13.21 9:23/M
5 Taylor Krause San Antonio TX 156 31 91 12:49.20 31:22.10 32:00.14 0:38.04 10:05/M
6 Samuel Arreola Somerset TX 284 30 95 13:05.54 31:38.44 31:40.17 0:01.73 10:10/M
7 Landon Coleman San Antonio TX 205 33 103 14:15.98 32:48.88 33:18.54 0:29.66 10:33/M
8 Eric Martinez San Antonio TX 175 32 186 24:20.25 42:53.15 43:14.10 0:20.95 13:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcos Munoz San Antonio TX 357 36 5   19:20.49 19:21.95 0:01.46 6:13/M
2 Alberto Rodriguez San Antonio TX 384 36 17 2:32.16 21:52.65 21:55.84 0:03.19 7:02/M
3 George Arechiga San Antonio TX 335 38 24 4:06.37 23:26.86 23:31.22 0:04.36 7:32/M
4 K.c. Purgason Boerne TX 315 36 31 5:47.22 25:07.71 25:15.53 0:07.82 8:05/M
5 Brian Ochoa San Antonio TX 160 39 39 6:37.58 25:58.07 26:16.78 0:18.71 8:21/M
6 Kc Cook San Antonio TX 312 39 50 7:36.99 26:57.48 27:03.55 0:06.07 8:40/M
7 Taylor Criswell Schertzschetz TX 188 36 70 9:44.86 29:05.35 29:45.94 0:40.59 9:21/M
8 Jared Sippel Hawthorne CA 392 36 75 10:35.22 29:55.71 29:55.71 9:37/M
9 Robert Arp Universal City TX 253 39 121 15:05.05 34:25.54 36:17.52 1:51.98 11:04/M
10 Aaron Johnson Shoreline WA 295 39 132 16:26.44 35:46.93 36:04.47 0:17.54 11:30/M
11 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 419 39 154 18:55.58 38:16.07 39:05.66 0:49.59 12:18/M
12 William Rust Santa Fe TX 223 38 161 20:17.06 39:37.55 40:28.39 0:50.84 12:44/M
13 Sebi Castillo San Antonio TX 246 39 169 20:52.61 40:13.10 40:27.84 0:14.74 12:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Alexander San Antonio TX 306 41 19   22:08.12 22:14.84 0:06.72 7:07/M
2 Tony James San Antonio TX 331 41 44 4:04.09 26:12.21 26:16.56 0:04.35 8:25/M
3 Alan Hepp Bulverde 436 44 76 7:55.37 30:03.49 30:28.44 0:24.95 9:40/M
4 Bin Zhu San Antonio TX 393 41 77 7:59.73 30:07.85 30:31.51 0:23.66 9:41/M
5 Matt Walters Boerne TX 394 41 81 8:26.45 30:34.57 31:04.77 0:30.20 9:50/M
6 Marco Zuniga San Antonio TX 365 42 84 8:51.56 30:59.68 31:31.91 0:32.23 9:58/M
7 Sumant Mallavaram San Antonio TX 41 43 102 10:24.83 32:32.95 32:39.93 0:06.98 10:28/M
8 Jason Kane San Antonio TX 97 42 112 11:21.46 33:29.58 34:40.56 1:10.98 10:46/M
9 John Denman San Antonio TX 349 42 134 14:07.37 36:15.49 36:38.74 0:23.25 11:39/M
10 Carlos Castro San Antonio TX 260 40 146 15:32.93 37:41.05 37:41.05 12:07/M
11 Gonzalo Castillo Live Oak TX 301 42 196 23:03.41 45:11.53 46:03.25 0:51.72 14:32/M
12 Jason Nelson Helotes TX 128 41 200 24:02.80 46:10.92 46:56.84 0:45.92 14:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Martinez San Antonio TX 378 47 16   21:50.47 21:53.39 0:02.92 7:01/M
2 Brian Uhlrich San Antonio TX 337 46 18 0:13.95 22:04.42 22:08.15 0:03.73 7:06/M
3 Justin Naylor San Antonio TX 279 46 20 0:18.04 22:08.51 22:14.11 0:05.60 7:07/M
4 Anthony Vigil San Antonio TX 137 48 25 1:36.41 23:26.88 23:30.82 0:03.94 7:32/M
5 Mark Antonacci San Antonio TX 444 48 40 4:10.59 26:01.06 26:25.54 0:24.48 8:22/M
6 Thomas Mohr San Antonio TX 258 48 46 4:22.60 26:13.07 28:08.17 1:55.10 8:26/M
7 Jose Valdez Converse TX 234 47 47 4:28.08 26:18.55 26:38.79 0:20.24 8:27/M
8 Ray Zamora San Antonio TX 255 48 59 6:22.78 28:13.25 28:21.65 0:08.40 9:04/M
9 Christopher Ricondo San Antonio TX 177 45 61 6:27.07 28:17.54 28:21.18 0:03.64 9:06/M
10 Lavoyger Gies San Antonio TX 207 49 78 8:33.01 30:23.48 31:49.04 1:25.56 9:46/M
11 David Luckett Boerne TX 397 49 80 8:43.78 30:34.25 31:04.68 0:30.43 9:50/M
12 Dee Stokes Comfort TX 233 48 98 9:54.35 31:44.82 32:30.75 0:45.93 10:12/M
13 Jason Mazur San Antonio TX 20 49 110 11:32.67 33:23.14 34:09.03 0:45.89 10:44/M
14 Rudy Mendez 420 49 151 16:21.98 38:12.45 38:21.17 0:08.72 12:17/M
15 Scott Autry San Antonio TX 264 48 168 18:22.54 40:13.01 40:21.85 0:08.84 12:56/M
16 David De Los Santos San Antonio TX 145 46 171 18:55.16 40:45.63 41:36.38 0:50.75 13:06/M
17 Ryan Schwausch Boerne TX 178 47 203 24:42.36 46:32.83 47:20.80 0:47.97 14:58/M
18 monica lavas 452 45 207 26:04.02 47:54.49 57:01.17 9:06.68 15:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luis Ramones San Antonio TX 172 54 22   22:51.27 22:54.26 0:02.99 7:21/M
2 Charles Garcia San Antonio TX 458 51 37 3:02.50 25:53.77 27:35.79 1:42.02 8:19/M
3 Ben Chen San Antonio TX 16 53 48 3:30.58 26:21.85 26:52.18 0:30.33 8:28/M
4 Daniel Elkins Canyon Lake TX 118 54 148 14:55.39 37:46.66 38:19.18 0:32.52 12:09/M
5 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio TX 353 53 209 26:58.70 49:49.97 50:19.25 0:29.28 16:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Mullins Boerne TX 61 57 29   24:32.76 24:40.19 0:07.43 7:53/M
2 David Gowen San Antonio TX 416 55 43 1:36.81 26:09.57 26:22.50 0:12.93 8:25/M
3 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 448 56 49 2:04.60 26:37.36 26:51.94 0:14.58 8:34/M
4 Bill Ryan San Antonio TX 449 58 54 2:48.73 27:21.49 27:35.65 0:14.16 8:48/M
5 Douglas Raymond San Antonio TX 249 59 68 4:26.08 28:58.84 29:15.62 0:16.78 9:19/M
6 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 9 56 104 8:24.25 32:57.01 33:14.62 0:17.61 10:36/M
7 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 356 55 130 11:02.18 35:34.94 36:13.09 0:38.15 11:26/M
8 David Ramirez Boerne TX 274 55 145 13:05.71 37:38.47 37:45.75 0:07.28 12:06/M
9 Todd Van Wagner Boerne TX 278 55 183 17:57.71 42:30.47 43:04.97 0:34.50 13:40/M
10 Brett Nellis Boerne TX 389 57 205 23:00.49 47:33.25 48:29.99 0:56.74 15:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Faucett San Antonio TX 217 62 32   25:15.03 25:18.34 0:03.31 8:07/M
2 Mike Davis Boerne TX 81 60 52 2:00.07 27:15.10 27:20.38 0:05.28 8:46/M
3 Charlie Blum Spring Branch TX 380 60 63 3:06.13 28:21.16 28:35.05 0:13.89 9:07/M
4 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 117 63 65 3:28.86 28:43.89 29:01.04 0:17.15 9:14/M
5 Brad Toelle Kerrville TX 286 60 105 7:43.23 32:58.26 33:17.35 0:19.09 10:36/M
6 Joseph Demarest Boerne TX 199 60 107 7:50.01 33:05.04 33:41.38 0:36.34 10:38/M
7 Denny Giramur San Antonio TX 361 61 155 13:13.51 38:28.54 51:36.79 13:08.25 12:22/M
8 Lyle Singleton San Antonio TX 62 62 165 14:35.20 39:50.23 40:23.84 0:33.61 12:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Douglas Burke San Antonio TX 345 65 96   31:41.90 32:11.68 0:29.78 10:11/M
2 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 167 65 139 5:14.70 36:56.60 37:27.37 0:30.77 11:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alfredo Canedo Jr. San Antonio TX 10 71 160   39:25.36 39:36.97 0:11.61 12:40/M
2 Dee Stokes Sr. Corpus Christi TX 164 75 214 11:17.92 50:43.28 51:27.70 0:44.42 16:18/M