Outlaw 2018

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Split Second Productions

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liza Hunter-Galvan San Antonio TX 897 48 6   1:31:16.39 1:31:16.39 0:00.00 6:57/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Breuer Boerne TX 705 44 8   1:34:34.66 1:34:34.66 0:00.00 7:12/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendalyn Lytle Boerne TX 810 17 91   2:00:48.84 2:01:21.30 0:32.46 9:13/M
2 Alex Simpson San Antonio TX 564 19 160 13:18.09 2:14:06.93 2:15:33.45 1:26.52 10:14/M
3 Libby Koch Boerne TX 546 16 224 27:06.36 2:27:55.20 2:28:55.96 1:00.76 11:17/M
4 Grace Coward 539 16 225 27:06.51 2:27:55.35 2:28:56.12 1:00.77 11:17/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Williams Waco TX 519 21 61   1:54:00.84 1:56:07.51 2:06.67 8:42/M
2 Makenzie Cochran 683 23 168 21:55.84 2:15:56.68 2:17:31.76 1:35.08 10:23/M
3 Makalyn Mullenix Lubbock TX 825 24 240 37:06.18 2:31:07.02 2:32:10.58 1:03.56 11:32/M
4 Kara Wagner 882 23 282 52:41.39 2:46:42.23 2:47:14.88 0:32.65 12:44/M
5 Ellie Enis Georgetown TX 505 22 295 1:00:50.19 2:54:51.03 2:55:25.57 0:34.54 13:21/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Ngan Austin TX 828 25 72   1:57:23.62 1:58:02.98 0:39.36 8:58/M
2 Linh Phan Austin TX 839 29 83 2:42.50 2:00:06.12 2:00:35.88 0:29.76 9:10/M
3 Sarah McDonough Austin TX 607 27 116 8:53.18 2:06:16.80 2:07:40.31 1:23.51 9:38/M
4 Lily Beaumont Kerrville TX 642 29 138 13:10.67 2:10:34.29 2:11:42.20 1:07.91 9:58/M
5 Anna Spencer La Vernia TX 613 29 172 19:07.95 2:16:31.57 2:18:19.07 1:47.50 10:25/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sam King Winters TX 664 33 10   1:35:21.36 1:35:55.47 0:34.11 7:17/M
2 Sadie Bowling Houston TX 703 30 29 10:26.61 1:45:47.97 1:46:02.22 0:14.25 8:05/M
3 Megan Gaines Cypress TX 747 31 67 20:18.71 1:55:40.07 1:57:51.57 2:11.50 8:50/M
4 Kristen Nunez 830 30 85 24:45.75 2:00:07.11 2:00:38.38 0:31.27 9:10/M
5 Jessica Sanchez 547 34 95 25:59.98 2:01:21.34 2:01:35.83 0:14.49 9:16/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandie Brown Georgetown TX 709 36 40   1:49:10.91 1:50:12.33 1:01.42 8:20/M
2 Jacquelyn Talbert Houston TX 868 37 58 4:22.91 1:53:33.82 1:53:47.04 0:13.22 8:40/M
3 Suzie Irwin San Antonio TX 588 38 81 10:27.21 1:59:38.12 2:00:13.41 0:35.29 9:08/M
4 Melissa King Mckinney TX 510 39 89 11:31.80 2:00:42.71 2:01:02.92 0:20.21 9:13/M
5 Lindsay Vieth Kerrville TX 628 36 90 11:32.68 2:00:43.59 2:01:09.56 0:25.97 9:13/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Rebeles 846 40 44   1:51:14.26 1:51:30.73 0:16.47 8:29/M
2 Laurie Franklin Fredericksburg TX 629 42 51 1:32.14 1:52:46.40 1:53:13.47 0:27.07 8:36/M
3 Rina Fernett Del Rio TX 892 40 56 2:08.32 1:53:22.58 1:53:45.11 0:22.53 8:39/M
4 Blake Brookshire Greenville SC 648 40 75 6:27.42 1:57:41.68 1:57:59.07 0:17.39 8:59/M
5 Loraine Bernal Corpus Christi TX 636 43 76 6:36.52 1:57:50.78 1:58:16.11 0:25.33 9:00/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Staci Hildenbrand Vacaville CA 578 45 36   1:47:37.23 1:47:56.32 0:19.09 8:13/M
2 Kelly Glowczynski Austin TX 755 46 101 15:41.07 2:03:18.30 2:03:39.06 0:20.76 9:25/M
3 Lia Fernandez Mckinney TX 659 47 117 18:42.50 2:06:19.73 2:07:15.97 0:56.24 9:39/M
4 Judy Taveira Round Rock TX 870 46 129 20:38.92 2:08:16.15 2:08:42.40 0:26.25 9:47/M
5 Denise Broyles Prosper TX 660 45 132 20:59.08 2:08:36.31 2:09:30.94 0:54.63 9:49/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Bartoshevich San Antonio TX 696 51 70   1:56:26.61 1:56:44.15 0:17.54 8:53/M
2 Rissa Cook Millsap TX 669 50 80 2:44.17 1:59:10.78 1:59:34.58 0:23.80 9:06/M
3 Jill Uecker Spring Branch TX 562 52 88 4:10.14 2:00:36.75 2:00:54.30 0:17.55 9:12/M
4 Nyta Brown 711 51 167 19:18.88 2:15:45.49 2:16:43.78 0:58.29 10:22/M
5 Chrissy Dijkman South Padre Island TX 734 53 193 24:20.66 2:20:47.27 2:21:58.51 1:11.24 10:45/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Kaiser Corpus Christi TX 787 57 108   2:04:46.32 2:05:02.38 0:16.06 9:31/M
2 Jacqueline Trenz Corpus Christi TX 875 56 111 1:07.47 2:05:53.79 2:06:09.36 0:15.57 9:37/M
3 Audrey Eden Corpus Christi TX 735 56 152 8:27.15 2:13:13.47 2:14:02.06 0:48.59 10:10/M
4 Barbara Giesing Plano TX 751 56 165 10:47.08 2:15:33.40 2:15:57.91 0:24.51 10:21/M
5 Shari Thompson Waco TX 873 56 206 18:19.88 2:23:06.20 2:24:40.16 1:33.96 10:55/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blanca De La Rosa San Angelo TX 122 63 133   2:08:41.36 2:09:19.55 0:38.19 9:49/M
2 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 867 61 201 13:54.63 2:22:35.99 2:22:56.94 0:20.95 10:53/M
3 Melissa Dobbertin San Antonio TX 532 61 305 55:06.92 3:03:48.28 3:04:30.44 0:42.16 14:02/M
4 Carol Kratochvil San Antonio TX 533 61 320 1:13:06.83 3:21:48.19 3:22:30.13 0:41.94 15:24/M
5 Irene Tinney Blackwell TX 518 60 324 1:26:12.98 3:34:54.34 3:36:47.69 1:53.35 16:24/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Maly Spring TX 813 67 283   2:48:02.89 2:49:01.91 0:59.02 12:50/M
2 Denise Martinez Arlington TX 682 65 285 1:20.56 2:49:23.45 2:51:08.01 1:44.56 12:56/M
3 Ruth McBride Spring Branch TX 815 65 299 9:47.89 2:57:50.78 2:58:22.65 0:31.87 13:35/M
4 Linda Monsive San Antonio TX 520 65 302 10:07.52 2:58:10.41 2:59:46.89 1:36.48 13:36/M
5 Cynthia Prusski 616 67 332 1:09:45.71 3:57:48.60 3:59:26.03 1:37.43 18:09/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandi Ree San Antonio TX 526 71 256   2:35:00.03 2:36:36.77 1:36.74 11:50/M
2 Donna Monroe Pflugerville TX 679 70 300 22:54.07 2:57:54.10 2:59:14.57 1:20.47 13:35/M
3 Judy Lemoine Austin TX 805 71 321 49:02.67 3:24:02.70 3:24:42.41 0:39.71 15:35/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Perri San Antonio TX 893 27 1   1:16:33.43 1:16:33.43 0:00.00 5:50/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 900 46 2   1:22:57.24 1:22:57.24 0:00.00 6:19/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ismael Hernandez Mcallen TX 774 15 3   1:28:31.54 1:29:17.13 0:45.59 6:45/M
2 Douglas Greenston San Antonio TX 761 16 18 13:09.94 1:41:41.48 1:42:04.08 0:22.60 7:46/M
3 Seth Roen 850 17 19 13:10.14 1:41:41.68 1:42:03.82 0:22.14 7:46/M
4 William Miller Shavano Park TX 567 15 24 16:02.96 1:44:34.50 1:44:50.88 0:16.38 7:59/M
5 Eric Elizondo Boerne TX 527 15 25 16:03.60 1:44:35.14 1:44:51.38 0:16.24 7:59/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Crain 728 22 11   1:36:24.95 1:36:34.80 0:09.85 7:22/M
2 James Wishart San Marcos TX 541 22 30 9:41.47 1:46:06.42 1:46:18.74 0:12.32 8:06/M
3 Luis Salazar Rowlett TX 855 24 77 22:07.62 1:58:32.57 1:59:24.08 0:51.51 9:03/M
4 Drew Allen Dallas TX 690 23 134 32:23.80 2:08:48.75 2:09:41.98 0:53.23 9:50/M
5 Seth Edwards Dallas TX 736 23 140 34:34.57 2:10:59.52 2:11:51.45 0:51.93 10:00/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaleb Dale Fredericksburg TX 730 29 4   1:29:13.30 1:29:23.85 0:10.55 6:49/M
2 Joshua Garcia San Antonio TX 556 27 50 23:29.86 1:52:43.16 1:53:18.35 0:35.19 8:36/M
3 Gabriel Guerrera 594 29 62 24:48.83 1:54:02.13 1:55:00.25 0:58.12 8:42/M
4 Alexander Fore San Antonio TX 586 29 71 27:45.03 1:56:58.33 1:57:32.14 0:33.81 8:56/M
5 Matthew McDonough 606 29 94 32:04.36 2:01:17.66 2:02:40.58 1:22.92 9:15/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Larsen San Antonio TX 798 30 5   1:30:07.90 1:30:17.56 0:09.66 6:53/M
2 Dan Orth San Antonio TX 524 34 12 7:24.20 1:37:32.10 1:37:42.97 0:10.87 7:27/M
3 Matt Valdes San Antonio TX 879 33 13 8:06.68 1:38:14.58 1:38:27.36 0:12.78 7:30/M
4 Ty Taylor Kerrville TX 615 32 17 11:33.54 1:41:41.44 1:43:14.99 1:33.55 7:46/M
5 Michael Novak San Antonio TX 829 33 32 16:45.32 1:46:53.22 1:47:10.29 0:17.07 8:10/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randel Bond Cibolo TX 895 38 16   1:39:59.99 1:40:10.49 0:10.50 7:38/M
2 Daniel Johnson Austin TX 784 36 23 3:50.71 1:43:50.70 1:44:28.58 0:37.88 7:56/M
3 Jorge Fernandez San Antonio TX 548 36 28 5:46.40 1:45:46.39 1:45:59.43 0:13.04 8:04/M
4 Tim Brookshire 649 39 38 8:06.55 1:48:06.54 1:48:24.54 0:18.00 8:15/M
5 Jose Galvan Dublin TX 749 35 48 12:21.96 1:52:21.95 1:53:08.48 0:46.53 8:35/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Breuer 704 44 7   1:33:24.14 1:33:35.43 0:11.29 7:08/M
2 Matt Daniels San Antonio TX 535 42 15 6:03.37 1:39:27.51 1:40:26.40 0:58.89 7:35/M
3 Daniel Griffin Austin TX 763 40 21 8:51.11 1:42:15.25 1:43:06.13 0:50.88 7:48/M
4 Randy Tester Fort Sill OK 871 40 22 9:08.00 1:42:32.14 1:42:47.82 0:15.68 7:50/M
5 Michael Kirkpatrick Clear Lake Shores TX 566 42 31 12:51.82 1:46:15.96 1:46:49.96 0:34.00 8:07/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darrell Crain Burnet TX 729 47 9   1:35:17.03 1:35:26.63 0:09.60 7:16/M
2 Scott Tkachuk Calgary AB 595 47 26 9:22.33 1:44:39.36 1:45:35.83 0:56.47 7:59/M
3 Trent Voigt San Antonio TX 500 45 42 14:16.27 1:49:33.30 1:49:46.19 0:12.89 8:22/M
4 Thomas Elskamp Sanford MB 738 48 47 16:18.63 1:51:35.66 1:52:07.32 0:31.66 8:31/M
5 Atwell Cersley Schertz TX 555 46 53 17:36.34 1:52:53.37 1:53:22.29 0:28.92 8:37/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Sorensen San Antonio TX 573 50 14   1:38:29.24 1:39:01.06 0:31.82 7:31/M
2 Chuck Bocock 700 50 20 3:43.80 1:42:13.04 1:42:25.77 0:12.73 7:48/M
3 Jesse Dehoyos Corpus Christi TX 732 54 35 8:53.77 1:47:23.01 1:47:36.62 0:13.61 8:12/M
4 Rene Moulinet Wimberley TX 899 52 46 13:02.79 1:51:32.03 1:51:45.11 0:13.08 8:31/M
5 Robert Kroll Austin TX 511 51 60 15:31.56 1:54:00.80 1:55:35.61 1:34.81 8:42/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Browder Garden Ridge TX 708 56 27   1:45:28.39 1:45:47.85 0:19.46 8:03/M
2 Bruce Tyler San Antonio TX 611 56 43 4:47.59 1:50:15.98 1:50:52.87 0:36.89 8:25/M
3 Thomas Gunning Dallas TX 766 57 54 7:33.03 1:53:01.42 1:53:57.79 0:56.37 8:38/M
4 Jeff Truax San Antonio TX 598 55 57 7:56.14 1:53:24.53 1:53:41.53 0:17.00 8:39/M
5 David Leach San Antonio TX 800 55 64 9:40.88 1:55:09.27 1:55:25.59 0:16.32 8:47/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clent Mericle Corpus Christi TX 817 64 34   1:47:06.62 1:47:19.57 0:12.95 8:11/M
2 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX 650 62 143 24:32.00 2:11:38.62 2:12:18.65 0:40.03 10:03/M
3 Bruce Kalish Converse TX 534 60 197 33:46.73 2:20:53.35 2:21:47.10 0:53.75 10:45/M
4 Donald Wright Schertz TX 583 62 250 46:04.23 2:33:10.85 2:34:29.30 1:18.45 11:42/M
5 Mark Beach San Antonio TX 622 61 251 46:30.76 2:33:37.38 2:34:09.81 0:32.43 11:44/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Quayle Wimberley TX 672 66 157   2:13:53.46 2:14:23.81 0:30.35 10:13/M
2 Stephen Johns Austin TX 783 69 189 5:21.80 2:19:15.26 2:20:38.52 1:23.26 10:38/M
3 Mike Jennings Pflugerville TX 677 67 301 44:00.86 2:57:54.32 2:59:14.62 1:20.30 13:35/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Lichnovsky Arlington TX 807 70 37   1:47:43.65 1:48:06.26 0:22.61 8:13/M
2 Don Kinney Fredericksburg TX 791 78 121 19:26.74 2:07:10.39 2:07:43.45 0:33.06 9:42/M
3 Jim Long Round Rock TX 676 73 260 50:36.70 2:38:20.35 2:39:40.20 1:19.85 12:05/M
4 Bob Owen Joseph UT 575 76 264 52:09.37 2:39:53.02 2:42:10.88 2:17.86 12:12/M