Jingle Trail 2018

Age Group Results

December 15, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Micaela Villarreal San Antonio TX 1725 12 12   24:57.11 24:57.11 0:00.00 8:00/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trisha Stavinoha San Antonio TX 2154 42 14   26:34.14 26:34.14 0:00.00 8:31/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anabella Palumbo San Antonio TX 1726 10 26   29:24.95 29:29.78 0:04.83 9:27/M
2 Kyllysta Dawkins Schertz TX 1961 11 31 1:01.90 30:26.85 30:31.65 0:04.80 9:47/M
3 Avery Ardman San Antonio TX 1718 13 40 1:57.87 31:22.82 31:29.16 0:06.34 10:05/M
4 Avery Brawner San Antonio TX 1930 12 45 2:45.46 32:10.41 32:19.09 0:08.68 10:21/M
5 Anna Hyslop San Antonio TX 2008 14 51 3:32.17 32:57.12 33:14.15 0:17.03 10:36/M
6 Isabella "Ella" Smith San Antonio TX 2149 11 61 4:17.05 33:42.00 33:49.76 0:07.76 10:50/M
7 Ashley Thompson San Antonio TX 2158 9 87 7:35.93 37:00.88 37:09.29 0:08.41 11:54/M
8 Kyleena Xin San Antonio TX 2186 13 114 10:53.68 40:18.63 40:36.38 0:17.75 12:57/M
9 Abigail Xin San Antonio TX 2185 10 118 11:09.29 40:34.24 40:51.91 0:17.67 13:03/M
10 Claire Hyslop San Antonio TX 2009 10 119 11:11.07 40:36.02 40:52.65 0:16.63 13:03/M
11 Samantha Ochoa Tovar San Antonio TX 2089 10 121 11:32.41 40:57.36 41:13.98 0:16.62 13:10/M
12 Helen Konduris San Antonio TX 1729 130 12:52.16 42:17.11 43:15.74 0:58.63 13:36/M
13 Sofia Thompson San Antonio TX 2159 9 146 14:45.50 44:10.45 44:18.95 0:08.50 14:12/M
14 Julianna Hover San Antonio TX 1636 12 147 15:00.09 44:25.04 44:48.57 0:23.53 14:17/M
15 Alexandra Perez San Antonio TX 2197 13 148 15:00.40 44:25.35 44:48.91 0:23.56 14:17/M
16 Juliana Rivera San Antonio TX 1721 12 153 15:51.65 45:16.60 45:27.03 0:10.43 14:33/M
17 Kaitlyn Bordelon San Antonio TX 1923 9 154 16:01.75 45:26.70 45:48.20 0:21.50 14:37/M
18 Elise Tjin San Antonio TX 2189 11 186 19:28.80 48:53.75 49:11.92 0:18.17 15:43/M
19 Gianna Marques-Ozuniga San Antonio TX 2042 9 200 22:07.02 51:31.97 51:37.71 0:05.74 16:34/M
20 Jaelyn Rhodes San Antonio TX 2120 9 201 22:07.30 51:32.25 51:37.90 0:05.65 16:34/M
21 Hadassah Bair San Antonio TX 1913 7 205 23:15.06 52:40.01 52:47.25 0:07.24 16:56/M
22 Vivian Reasor San Antonio TX 2115 9 232 26:54.24 56:19.19 57:00.21 0:41.02 18:06/M
23 Shelby Brunkenhoefer San Antonio TX 1931 9 246 32:25.32 1:01:50.27 1:01:55.85 0:05.58 19:53/M
24 Auden Murphy San Antonio TX 2200 13 251 33:37.79 1:03:02.74 1:03:20.27 0:17.53 20:16/M
25 Lianna Scharich San Antonio TX 2141 9 255 34:30.00 1:03:54.95 1:04:36.38 0:41.43 20:33/M
26 Adalee Morris San Antonio TX 2080 8 263 40:11.82 1:09:36.77 1:10:10.61 0:33.84 22:23/M
27 Jayne Ann McCullough San Antonio TX 2055 7 270 42:34.11 1:11:59.06 1:12:06.31 0:07.25 23:09/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristina Cabello San Antonio TX 1934 19 55   33:15.56 33:30.48 0:14.92 10:41/M
2 Kristina Andre San Antonio TX 1909 17 56 0:14.11 33:29.67 33:46.66 0:16.99 10:46/M
3 Madeleine Guirl San Antonio TX 1998 16 90 3:59.02 37:14.58 37:48.24 0:33.66 11:58/M
4 Lauren Guirl San Antonio TX 1997 18 91 3:59.83 37:15.39 37:48.16 0:32.77 11:59/M
5 Julia Martin Comfort TX 2045 18 125 8:07.25 41:22.81 41:43.41 0:20.60 13:18/M
6 Katelyn Andre San Antonio TX 1908 18 165 13:08.49 46:24.05 46:42.97 0:18.92 14:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alyssa Moody Austin TX 1722 22 20   27:30.99 27:35.51 0:04.52 8:51/M
2 Victoria Mayorga Floresville TX 2052 22 33 3:00.99 30:31.98 30:53.56 0:21.58 9:49/M
3 Megan Garcia San Antonio TX 1981 25 44 4:28.52 31:59.51 32:10.96 0:11.45 10:17/M
4 Vicky Chavez San Antonio TX 1947 21 50 5:19.71 32:50.70 33:14.27 0:23.57 10:33/M
5 Meagan Cirotto San Antonio TX 1948 27 64 6:42.55 34:13.54 34:40.70 0:27.16 11:00/M
6 Adriana Anger San Antonio TX 1910 29 67 8:01.07 35:32.06 36:15.45 0:43.39 11:26/M
7 Kelsey Nickerson San Antonio TX 2084 28 68 8:02.80 35:33.79 36:34.05 1:00.26 11:26/M
8 Michelle Nguyen San Antonio TX 2083 26 96 10:33.97 38:04.96 38:41.27 0:36.31 12:14/M
9 Jensine Caranto San Antonio TX 1935 26 122 13:27.03 40:58.02 41:18.81 0:20.79 13:10/M
10 Katie Tyler San Antonio TX 2164 24 123 13:27.99 40:58.98 41:19.42 0:20.44 13:10/M
11 Brittany Roller Shiner TX 2134 26 132 14:53.75 42:24.74 42:36.26 0:11.52 13:38/M
12 Dellia Edwards San Antonio, Tx TX 1719 27 139 15:41.38 43:12.37 49:10.28 5:57.91 13:53/M
13 Clarissa Garza Poteet TX 1983 28 142 16:06.26 43:37.25 49:36.04 5:58.79 14:01/M
14 Serena Montoya San Antonio TX 2076 28 159 18:22.86 45:53.85 46:37.60 0:43.75 14:45/M
15 Sarah Jeffreys San Antonio TX 2017 22 178 20:34.80 48:05.79 48:40.45 0:34.66 15:28/M
16 Maivel Moreno San Antonio TX 2079 29 199 23:50.05 51:21.04 51:33.90 0:12.86 16:31/M
17 Brittany Sullivan San Antonio TX 1629 28 206 26:13.03 53:44.02 54:19.30 0:35.28 17:17/M
18 Marielena Pena San Antonio TX 2105 26 259 39:11.80 1:06:42.79 1:07:27.61 0:44.82 21:27/M
19 Marie Robertson San Antonio TX 2128 29 269 42:43.31 1:10:14.30 1:10:39.32 0:25.02 22:35/M
20 Kala Novak San Antonio TX 2085 25 272 44:50.93 1:12:21.92 1:13:08.86 0:46.94 23:16/M
21 Ashley Masch San Antonio TX 2049 26 276 50:05.16 1:17:36.15 1:18:40.71 1:04.56 24:57/M
22 Leah King San Antonio TX 2384 26 277 50:18.12 1:17:49.11 1:18:24.56 0:35.45 25:01/M
23 Bettina Clutts San Antonio TX 1954 28 278 50:58.79 1:18:29.78 1:19:04.25 0:34.47 25:14/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Lagleder San Antonio TX 2026 33 25   29:17.90 29:46.30 0:28.40 9:25/M
2 Marieke Dejongh Dripping Springs TX 1963 38 41 2:12.45 31:30.35 31:35.20 0:04.85 10:08/M
3 Mary Finucane San Antonio TX 1968 38 46 3:08.61 32:26.51 33:26.73 1:00.22 10:26/M
4 Jamie Faughn San Antonio TX 1967 36 48 3:18.05 32:35.95 32:57.58 0:21.63 10:29/M
5 Jennifer Liechti San Antonio TX 1641 38 66 6:12.40 35:30.30 36:34.35 1:04.05 11:25/M
6 Lorri Cerna San Antonio TX 2198 34 73 6:41.89 35:59.79 36:12.48 0:12.69 11:34/M
7 Jennifer Hawkins San Antonio TX 2001 33 74 6:44.03 36:01.93 36:45.91 0:43.98 11:35/M
8 Melinda Van Dyk Cibolo TX 2170 36 78 6:54.02 36:11.92 36:47.83 0:35.91 11:38/M
9 Terrilee Tatum San Antonio TX 2156 35 100 9:00.13 38:18.03 38:27.52 0:09.49 12:19/M
10 Jessica Pollet San Antonio TX 2110 36 103 9:28.55 38:46.45 38:56.46 0:10.01 12:28/M
11 Nerisa Jackson San Antonio TX 2015 38 128 12:54.63 42:12.53 44:05.13 1:52.60 13:34/M
12 Rosalinda Wood San Antonio TX 2183 39 134 13:21.16 42:39.06 43:38.04 0:58.98 13:43/M
13 Jacquelyne Mehl San Antonio TX 2063 34 143 14:23.74 43:41.64 44:54.94 1:13.30 14:03/M
14 Monika McCown San Antonio TX 2053 30 163 16:56.72 46:14.62 46:48.75 0:34.13 14:52/M
15 Emily Johnson San Antonio TX 2018 34 164 16:59.77 46:17.67 47:16.65 0:58.98 14:53/M
16 April Rosado San Antonio TX 2137 38 167 17:20.41 46:38.31 47:13.34 0:35.03 15:00/M
17 Cat Luna-Arocha Elmendorf TX 2037 37 173 18:03.90 47:21.80 47:48.76 0:26.96 15:14/M
18 Jackie Pehl San Antonio TX 2103 38 177 18:45.73 48:03.63 48:10.99 0:07.36 15:27/M
19 Roxanne Sanchez San Antonio TX 2317 33 193 20:36.97 49:54.87 50:44.63 0:49.76 16:03/M
20 Theresa Alvarado San Antonio TX 1902 35 203 22:59.56 52:17.46 53:05.03 0:47.57 16:49/M
21 Jessica Midkiff San Antonio TX 2071 30 220 25:52.39 55:10.29 55:31.29 0:21.00 17:44/M
22 Eva Ocean San Antonio TX 2088 37 224 26:36.65 55:54.55 56:19.31 0:24.76 17:58/M
23 Maria Gonzales San Antonio TX 1992 33 225 26:37.73 55:55.63 56:18.89 0:23.26 17:59/M
24 Fabiola Ozuniga San Antonio TX 2092 38 229 26:48.07 56:05.97 56:12.51 0:06.54 18:02/M
25 Maria Rhodes San Antonio TX 2122 38 230 26:49.26 56:07.16 56:13.94 0:06.78 18:03/M
26 Desiree Ruiz San Antonio TX 2138 35 236 27:13.45 56:31.35 56:47.69 0:16.34 18:10/M
27 Cynthia Rivera San Antonio TX 1720 34 245 32:05.94 1:01:23.84 1:02:15.86 0:52.02 19:44/M
28 Lissete Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2131 31 250 33:39.96 1:02:57.86 1:03:12.14 0:14.28 20:14/M
29 Korina Flores San Antonio TX 1969 34 258 35:25.21 1:04:43.11 1:05:43.11 1:00.00 20:49/M
30 Yolanda Reyna San Antonio TX 2119 39 265 40:40.60 1:09:58.50 1:10:33.41 0:34.91 22:30/M
31 Melissa Marston San Antonio TX 2044 34 266 40:44.18 1:10:02.08 1:10:28.13 0:26.05 22:31/M
32 Rachel Morris San Antonio TX 2081 35 279 49:11.95 1:18:29.85 1:19:04.07 0:34.22 25:14/M
33 Danielle Buckley Austin TX 1932 36 287 59:10.38 1:28:28.28 1:29:18.28 0:50.00 28:27/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Helen Phipps Cibolo TX 2108 41 23   28:47.43 28:57.56 0:10.13 9:15/M
2 Stephanie Boulette San Antonio TX 1926 46 36 2:09.91 30:57.34 31:02.91 0:05.57 9:57/M
3 Sarah White San Antonio TX 2179 41 37 2:15.27 31:02.70 31:15.03 0:12.33 9:59/M
4 Carla Kirkman Weatherford TX 2023 49 62 4:59.56 33:46.99 34:35.85 0:48.86 10:51/M
5 Debra Clark San Antonio TX 1949 41 65 5:48.89 34:36.32 34:50.09 0:13.77 11:08/M
6 Kimberly Mason San Antonio TX 2050 46 79 7:24.60 36:12.03 36:50.52 0:38.49 11:38/M
7 Deborah Valdez San Antonio TX 2168 46 80 7:45.70 36:33.13 38:03.39 1:30.26 11:45/M
8 Suzanne Barber San Antonio TX 1916 49 85 8:03.39 36:50.82 37:14.04 0:23.22 11:51/M
9 Pamela Shields Helotes TX 2143 48 94 8:47.49 37:34.92 38:23.53 0:48.61 12:05/M
10 Jo Ann Lynch Helotes TX 1616 47 102 9:49.59 38:37.02 39:41.55 1:04.53 12:25/M
11 Sunshine Brand San Antonio TX 1929 41 104 9:59.63 38:47.06 38:52.73 0:05.67 12:28/M
12 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 1400 47 105 10:26.41 39:13.84 40:13.51 0:59.67 12:37/M
13 Nicole Hernandez San Antonio TX 2004 42 108 10:43.47 39:30.90 39:56.56 0:25.66 12:42/M
14 Jennifer Guirl San Antonio TX 1996 48 111 10:53.53 39:40.96 40:14.91 0:33.95 12:45/M
15 Veronica Andrade San Antonio TX 1907 47 112 10:57.29 39:44.72 40:17.34 0:32.62 12:47/M
16 Krista Shuler San Antonio TX 2145 45 113 11:13.83 40:01.26 40:08.86 0:07.60 12:52/M
17 Letty Lux San Antonio TX 2039 48 116 11:42.94 40:30.37 40:55.74 0:25.37 13:01/M
18 Linda Thomas San Antonio TX 2157 49 117 11:46.46 40:33.89 40:53.88 0:19.99 13:02/M
19 Aurora Tovar San Antonio TX 2162 43 124 12:22.86 41:10.29 41:27.54 0:17.25 13:14/M
20 Laura Alcott 1607 45 135 13:52.44 42:39.87 43:00.01 0:20.14 13:43/M
21 Jian Gong San Antonio TX 1988 42 136 13:54.11 42:41.54 43:00.61 0:19.07 13:43/M
22 Alison Lehmann San Antonio TX 2028 41 140 14:26.42 43:13.85 43:33.59 0:19.74 13:54/M
23 Michelle Pacheco San Antonio TX 2093 43 145 15:22.54 44:09.97 44:19.06 0:09.09 14:12/M
24 Catriona Bordelon San Antonio TX 1921 43 155 16:39.45 45:26.88 45:48.02 0:21.14 14:37/M
25 Pamela Parris San Antonio TX 2097 44 161 17:15.42 46:02.85 46:26.30 0:23.45 14:48/M
26 Jennifer Micek San Antonio TX 2069 45 162 17:23.64 46:11.07 46:26.07 0:15.00 14:51/M
27 Deborah Reece San Antonio TX 2116 45 166 17:36.73 46:24.16 46:42.74 0:18.58 14:55/M
28 Sarah Murphy San Antonio TX 1396 46 172 18:30.09 47:17.52 47:35.98 0:18.46 15:12/M
29 Yolanda King San Antonio TX 2022 41 175 19:05.11 47:52.54 48:31.75 0:39.21 15:23/M
30 Christy Rippel San Antonio TX 2192 48 183 19:50.83 48:38.26 49:18.57 0:40.31 15:38/M
31 Serene Yap-Tjin San Antonio TX 2190 46 187 20:09.41 48:56.84 49:15.34 0:18.50 15:44/M
32 Mary Kay Cooper San Antonio TX 1956 48 192 20:28.79 49:16.22 49:34.15 0:17.93 15:50/M
33 Sylvia Criel San Antonio TX 1959 48 194 21:31.76 50:19.19 51:12.06 0:52.87 16:11/M
34 Judi Ulmer San Antonio TX 2165 41 198 22:02.39 50:49.82 51:49.11 0:59.29 16:20/M
35 Martha Vasquez San Antonio TX 2171 45 213 25:34.75 54:22.18 54:35.20 0:13.02 17:29/M
36 Judy Shumway Shavano Park TX 2195 45 218 26:19.80 55:07.23 55:27.17 0:19.94 17:43/M
37 Valerie Reasor San Antonio TX 2114 45 233 27:32.64 56:20.07 56:59.72 0:39.65 18:07/M
38 Crissy Kalifa San Antonio TX 2021 47 252 34:16.49 1:03:03.92 1:03:20.68 0:16.76 20:16/M
39 Gris Melendez San Antonio TX 2199 45 253 34:16.71 1:03:04.14 1:03:18.41 0:14.27 20:17/M
40 Anid Kalifa San Antonio TX 2020 48 254 34:40.86 1:03:28.29 1:03:45.42 0:17.13 20:24/M
41 Shawna Scharich San Antonio TX 2142 41 256 35:11.89 1:03:59.32 1:04:40.78 0:41.46 20:34/M
42 Joyce Martinez San Antonio TX 1617 42 261 38:52.63 1:07:40.06 1:08:19.86 0:39.80 21:45/M
43 Gina Hendrickson San Antonio TX 2002 49 271 43:33.89 1:12:21.32 1:13:07.96 0:46.64 23:16/M
44 Tess Lebouff Schertz TX 2027 49 274 47:01.49 1:15:48.92 1:16:28.22 0:39.30 24:22/M
45 Linsey McCullough San Antonio TX 2056 42 282 52:18.59 1:21:06.02 1:21:13.53 0:07.51 26:05/M
46 Susan Cowden Universal City TX 2191 49 284 57:19.27 1:26:06.70 1:26:48.79 0:42.09 27:41/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cheryl Montgomery San Anotonio TX 2075 50 43   31:58.78 32:09.21 0:10.43 10:17/M
2 Nora Rodriguez Corpus Christi TX 2133 54 82 4:39.99 36:38.77 37:03.78 0:25.01 11:47/M
3 Peg Kramer San Antonio TX 1724 58 126 9:46.22 41:45.00 41:58.51 0:13.51 13:25/M
4 Nina Hernandez San Antonio TX 2005 51 191 17:16.45 49:15.23 49:30.08 0:14.85 15:50/M
5 Allyson Maldonado San Antonio TX 2040 55 195 18:32.16 50:30.94 51:19.00 0:48.06 16:14/M
6 Sharon Apodaca San Antonio TX 1911 59 196 18:34.40 50:33.18 51:19.22 0:46.04 16:15/M
7 Chris Ewing San Antonio TX 2196 50 197 18:46.94 50:45.72 51:05.15 0:19.43 16:19/M
8 Lorie Lopez San Antonio TX 2035 55 202 20:18.50 52:17.28 53:04.85 0:47.57 16:49/M
9 Rebecca Carmona San Antonio TX 1943 58 207 21:49.06 53:47.84 54:20.41 0:32.57 17:18/M
10 Karen Quebe San Antonio TX 2111 57 209 21:50.94 53:49.72 54:15.90 0:26.18 17:18/M
11 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 1937 55 215 22:39.58 54:38.36 55:32.46 0:54.10 17:34/M
12 Stephanie Steinle San Antonio TX 2155 55 216 22:40.33 54:39.11 55:32.40 0:53.29 17:34/M
13 Joellen Caroll Saint Hedwig TX 1944 59 223 23:45.93 55:44.71 56:12.67 0:27.96 17:55/M
14 Linda Carey Spring Branch TX 1936 52 234 24:31.65 56:30.43 57:24.49 0:54.06 18:10/M
15 Lisa Zilly San Antonio TX 2188 56 235 24:32.14 56:30.92 57:24.70 0:53.78 18:10/M
16 Donna Foley San Antonio TX 1971 55 237 25:28.03 57:26.81 57:36.64 0:09.83 18:28/M
17 Martha Martinez San Antonio TX 2047 54 238 25:42.22 57:41.00 58:03.76 0:22.76 18:33/M
18 Patti Giuliano Boerne TX 1638 59 247 30:27.91 1:02:26.69 1:02:58.57 0:31.88 20:05/M
19 Linda Moczygemba La Vernia TX 2074 57 257 32:34.70 1:04:33.48 1:05:01.78 0:28.30 20:45/M
20 Michele Banks San Antonio TX 1915 55 273 41:21.14 1:13:19.92 1:14:24.84 1:04.92 23:34/M
21 Denise Henry San Antonio TX 2003 54 275 45:36.55 1:17:35.33 1:18:41.44 1:06.11 24:57/M
22 Sandra Lopez San Antonio TX 2036 56 281 48:35.73 1:20:34.51 1:21:12.60 0:38.09 25:54/M
23 Dana Howard San Antonio TX 2007 54 283 49:22.23 1:21:21.01 1:22:00.76 0:39.75 26:09/M
24 Marty Marin San Antonio TX 1603 58 285 54:08.65 1:26:07.43 1:26:49.57 0:42.14 27:41/M
25 Kimberly Kaeo Selma TX 2019 52 288 57:57.59 1:29:56.37 1:30:35.46 0:39.09 28:55/M
26 Dawn Maples Universal City TX 2041 53 289 57:58.55 1:29:57.33 1:30:34.53 0:37.20 28:55/M
27 Sandy Morales San Antonio TX 2077 54 290 1:04:30.22 1:36:29.00 1:37:28.14 0:59.14 31:01/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Jeffreys San Antonio TX 2016 64 182   48:17.44 48:43.33 0:25.89 15:32/M
2 Mary Frierson San Antonio TX 1975 62 211 5:59.25 54:16.69 54:44.74 0:28.05 17:27/M
3 Sue Hornsby Adkins TX 2006 63 226 7:40.11 55:57.55 56:26.74 0:29.19 17:59/M
4 Mobi Warren San Antonio TX 2176 65 228 7:44.64 56:02.08 56:47.31 0:45.23 18:01/M
5 Wanda Polasek Saint Hedwig TX 2109 68 240 9:55.20 58:12.64 58:43.20 0:30.56 18:43/M
6 Diana Gonzales Floresville TX 1991 64 264 21:19.79 1:09:37.23 1:09:51.24 0:14.01 22:23/M
7 Carol Robertson San Antonio TX 2127 60 268 21:56.72 1:10:14.16 1:10:37.94 0:23.78 22:35/M
8 Angelina Medel San Antonio TX 2062 61 280 30:14.23 1:18:31.67 1:19:09.51 0:37.84 25:15/M
9 Mary Helen Andrade San Anonio TX 1905 62 291 1:04:13.29 1:52:30.73 1:53:28.97 0:58.24 36:10/M
10 Rebecca Andrade San Anonio TX 1906 61 292 1:04:21.86 1:52:39.30 1:53:32.65 0:53.35 36:13/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patti Renfro San Antonio TX 2117 72 242   59:17.82 1:01:12.69 1:54.87 19:04/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Garcia Converse TX 1979 15 1   22:47.18 22:47.18 0:00.00 7:18/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Ziegler San Antonio TX 1637 41 4   23:30.88 23:30.88 0:00.00 7:32/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Shumway Shavano Park TX 954 14 5   23:41.86 23:46.52 0:04.66 7:37/M
2 Ryan Aldana San Antonio TX 1901 14 10 0:59.84 24:41.70 24:47.09 0:05.39 7:56/M
3 Benjamin Alcott 1608 13 11 1:00.43 24:42.29 24:45.95 0:03.66 7:57/M
4 Tim Cooper San Antonio TX 1957 11 15 3:00.66 26:42.52 26:46.11 0:03.59 8:35/M
5 Tate Underwood San Antonio TX 2166 14 29 6:09.28 29:51.14 30:00.13 0:08.99 9:36/M
6 Patrick Guirl San Antonio TX 1999 13 34 6:52.11 30:33.97 31:06.81 0:32.84 9:49/M
7 Jack Shumway Shavano Park TX 1260 13 35 7:04.90 30:46.76 30:51.98 0:05.22 9:54/M
8 Oliver Lehmann San Antonio TX 2031 9 42 8:05.67 31:47.53 32:03.71 0:16.18 10:13/M
9 Thijs Kortekaas Dripping Springs TX 2025 9 63 10:19.50 34:01.36 34:05.94 0:04.58 10:56/M
10 Nate Isenhower San Antonio TX 2012 8 69 11:54.12 35:35.98 35:42.11 0:06.13 11:26/M
11 Pacey Clayton San Antonio TX 1952 10 70 11:57.49 35:39.35 35:43.17 0:03.82 11:28/M
12 Christopher Rangel San Antonio TX 2112 9 75 12:24.37 36:06.23 36:09.93 0:03.70 11:36/M
13 Tristan Clark San Antonio TX 1951 12 86 13:11.02 36:52.88 37:07.01 0:14.13 11:51/M
14 Luke Uriegas-Gonzales San Antonio TX 2167 10 97 14:29.52 38:11.38 38:16.60 0:05.22 12:17/M
15 Mason Flores San Antonio TX 1970 11 98 14:33.83 38:15.69 38:20.91 0:05.22 12:18/M
16 Parker Isenhower San Antonio TX 2013 10 99 14:36.01 38:17.87 38:24.27 0:06.40 12:19/M
17 Christopher Jam Pehl San Antonio TX 2102 10 110 15:57.68 39:39.54 39:46.44 0:06.90 12:45/M
18 Trevor Bordelon San Antonio TX 1924 11 149 21:16.03 44:57.89 45:22.47 0:24.58 14:27/M
19 Jaxson Hover San Antonio TX 1630 12 151 21:28.05 45:09.91 45:31.90 0:21.99 14:31/M
20 Jonah Lehmann San Antonio TX 2029 13 152 21:33.55 45:15.41 45:35.31 0:19.90 14:33/M
21 Wyatt Clayton San Antonio TX 1953 7 160 22:18.77 46:00.63 46:06.83 0:06.20 14:47/M
22 Brady Pehl San Antonio TX 2101 7 176 24:18.46 48:00.32 48:07.76 0:07.44 15:26/M
23 Liam Smith San Antonio TX 2150 8 179 24:29.52 48:11.38 48:20.07 0:08.69 15:30/M
24 Evan Meagher San Antonio TX 2060 10 180 24:34.81 48:16.67 48:26.40 0:09.73 15:31/M
25 Blake McCullough San Antonio TX 2054 10 188 25:26.23 49:08.09 49:14.50 0:06.41 15:48/M
26 Dominic Velpel Cibolo TX 2173 10 208 30:06.70 53:48.56 54:08.44 0:19.88 17:18/M
27 Alex Carmona San Antonio TX 1938 13 212 30:39.28 54:21.14 54:53.12 0:31.98 17:29/M
28 Andy Carmona San Antonio TX 1939 8 222 32:02.32 55:44.18 56:14.63 0:30.45 17:55/M
29 Enrique Reyna San Antonio TX 2118 9 262 45:42.32 1:09:24.18 1:09:59.75 0:35.57 22:19/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Garcia San Antonio TX 2194 16 2   23:07.87 23:22.37 0:14.50 7:26/M
2 Andrew Micek San Antonio TX 2068 17 9 1:28.51 24:36.38 24:39.66 0:03.28 7:55/M
3 Samuel Garcia San Antonio TX 1982 16 19 4:08.77 27:16.64 27:20.85 0:04.21 8:46/M
4 David Keith Boerne TX 1728 18 81 13:29.50 36:37.37 36:57.67 0:20.30 11:46/M
5 Jake L Ritchie San Antonio TX 2124 19 248 39:21.27 1:02:29.14 1:03:02.05 0:32.91 20:05/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathaniel Eberlein San Antonio TX 1723 24 7   23:51.36 24:09.02 0:17.66 7:40/M
2 Tyler Ritchie San Antonio TX 2125 24 13 2:38.87 26:30.23 26:56.23 0:26.00 8:31/M
3 Miguel Silva San Antonio TX 2146 28 16 2:51.38 26:42.74 27:10.45 0:27.71 8:35/M
4 Edgar Estrada San Antonio TX 1965 27 30 6:35.41 30:26.77 30:39.00 0:12.23 9:47/M
5 Nicholas Leitgeb Bulverde TX 2033 23 32 6:40.43 30:31.79 30:53.00 0:21.21 9:49/M
6 Samuel Smith San Antonio TX 2152 28 54 9:15.16 33:06.52 33:50.62 0:44.10 10:39/M
7 Fernando Wolfe San Antonio TX 2182 24 93 13:40.25 37:31.61 37:56.74 0:25.13 12:04/M
8 Andrew Estrada San Antonio TX 1964 23 137 18:56.38 42:47.74 43:28.28 0:40.54 13:45/M
9 Michael Longoria San Antonio TX 2034 29 171 23:18.59 47:09.95 47:54.06 0:44.11 15:10/M
10 Guillermo Garcia San Antonio TX 1978 26 174 23:52.94 47:44.30 47:56.81 0:12.51 15:21/M
11 Eric Pena San Antonio TX 2104 28 260 42:51.94 1:06:43.30 1:07:27.63 0:44.33 21:27/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Franz Konczak San Antonio TX 2024 30 3   23:16.35 23:24.65 0:08.30 7:29/M
2 Max Westerman San Antonio TX 2353 30 27 6:18.46 29:34.81 29:50.68 0:15.87 9:30/M
3 Ryan Smith San Antonio TX 2151 37 58 10:25.01 33:41.36 33:49.31 0:07.95 10:50/M
4 Juan Ocampo Cibolo TX 2087 37 77 12:55.35 36:11.70 36:48.16 0:36.46 11:38/M
5 Kyle Isenhower San Antonio TX 2011 38 89 13:53.90 37:10.25 37:16.94 0:06.69 11:57/M
6 Joseph Rhodes San Antonio TX 2121 39 120 17:29.32 40:45.67 40:52.72 0:07.05 13:06/M
7 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 2057 38 133 19:17.35 42:33.70 43:11.40 0:37.70 13:41/M
8 Herbert Halbeisen San Antonio TX 2354 38 138 19:43.82 43:00.17 43:40.12 0:39.95 13:50/M
9 Truan Mehl San Antonio TX 2064 35 141 20:20.88 43:37.23 44:55.92 1:18.69 14:01/M
10 Bradford Bennett San Antonio TX 1918 38 150 21:52.63 45:08.98 45:56.05 0:47.07 14:31/M
11 Sean Meagher San Antonio TX 2061 34 181 25:00.34 48:16.69 48:26.72 0:10.03 15:31/M
12 Travis Bowles San Antonio TX 1927 33 185 25:30.83 48:47.18 49:36.12 0:48.94 15:41/M
13 Sebi Castillo San Antonio TX 1945 39 189 25:54.69 49:11.04 49:22.18 0:11.14 15:49/M
14 Peter Bair San Antonio TX 1914 39 204 29:23.45 52:39.80 52:47.30 0:07.50 16:56/M
15 Joseph Midkiff San Antonio TX 2072 30 219 31:53.36 55:09.71 55:31.08 0:21.37 17:44/M
16 Matt Carmona San Antonio TX 1942 33 221 32:27.73 55:44.08 56:14.52 0:30.44 17:55/M
17 Andrea Smith San Antonio TX 2147 39 227 32:44.85 56:01.20 56:09.83 0:08.63 18:01/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Robinson San Antonio TX 2130 41 6   23:43.08 23:47.97 0:04.89 7:38/M
2 Jetemy White San Antonio TX 1727 41 17 3:28.50 27:11.58 27:27.23 0:15.65 8:44/M
3 Anthony Borowski San Antonio TX 1925 44 18 3:31.79 27:14.87 27:23.75 0:08.88 8:45/M
4 Brian Hamlin San Antonio TX 2000 46 21 4:18.93 28:02.01 28:07.33 0:05.32 9:01/M
5 Brad Grier San Antonio TX 1995 46 22 4:47.18 28:30.26 28:39.87 0:09.61 9:10/M
6 Carlos Garcia San Antonio TX 1976 48 24 5:18.35 29:01.43 29:16.41 0:14.98 9:20/M
7 Anthony Vigil San Antonio TX 2175 47 28 6:03.65 29:46.73 29:54.67 0:07.94 9:34/M
8 Mathaniel Lehmann San Antonio TX 2030 45 38 7:25.88 31:08.96 31:28.71 0:19.75 10:01/M
9 Ryan Todd San Antonio TX 2160 44 39 7:35.57 31:18.65 31:28.28 0:09.63 10:04/M
10 Eduardo Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2193 44 47 8:50.89 32:33.97 32:44.59 0:10.62 10:28/M
11 Russell Clark San Antonio TX 1950 43 52 9:14.65 32:57.73 33:12.10 0:14.37 10:36/M
12 Eric Shuler San Antonio TX 2144 44 53 9:15.06 32:58.14 33:05.50 0:07.36 10:36/M
13 Jason Lux San Antonio TX 2038 46 57 9:49.29 33:32.37 33:42.89 0:10.52 10:47/M
14 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 2070 49 59 9:58.60 33:41.68 35:11.88 1:30.20 10:50/M
15 Phillip Mason San Antonio TX 2051 45 76 12:25.01 36:08.09 36:50.69 0:42.60 11:37/M
16 Nate Shumway 1606 43 88 13:20.80 37:03.88 37:24.39 0:20.51 11:55/M
17 Robert Parris San Antonio TX 2098 47 92 13:47.66 37:30.74 37:54.54 0:23.80 12:03/M
18 Robert Burt Comfort TX 1933 46 106 15:32.56 39:15.64 39:56.99 0:41.35 12:37/M
19 David Valeriano San Antonio TX 2169 42 107 15:46.02 39:29.10 40:04.87 0:35.77 12:42/M
20 Caleb Jackson San Antonio TX 2014 41 127 18:27.88 42:10.96 44:06.15 1:55.19 13:34/M
21 John Hover San Antonio TX 1635 48 157 21:56.26 45:39.34 46:01.72 0:22.38 14:41/M
22 Steven Marquez San Antonio TX 2043 42 158 22:04.82 45:47.90 46:14.40 0:26.50 14:43/M
23 Eric Cooper San Antonio TX 1955 48 190 25:31.56 49:14.64 49:33.92 0:19.28 15:50/M
24 Andrew Velpel Cibolo TX 2172 43 210 30:06.66 53:49.74 54:08.73 0:18.99 17:18/M
25 James Reasor San Antonio TX 2113 48 244 37:32.48 1:01:15.56 1:01:55.64 0:40.08 19:42/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Sorensen San Antonio TX 2153 51 8   24:12.05 24:16.40 0:04.35 7:47/M
2 Brad Anderson San Antonio 1904 55 49 8:28.33 32:40.38 32:46.40 0:06.02 10:30/M
3 Charlie Blum Spring Branch TX 1920 59 60 9:29.81 33:41.86 33:57.22 0:15.36 10:50/M
4 Mark Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2132 55 72 11:41.13 35:53.18 36:04.13 0:10.95 11:32/M
5 Tony Garton San Antonio TX 2356 58 95 13:51.44 38:03.49 38:59.66 0:56.17 12:14/M
6 Lewis Corbitt San Antonio TX 1958 52 101 14:16.79 38:28.84 39:16.22 0:47.38 12:22/M
7 Patrick Roller Shiner TX 2135 53 109 15:22.72 39:34.77 39:45.79 0:11.02 12:43/M
8 Arthur Young San Antonio TX 2187 54 129 18:02.09 42:14.14 42:25.23 0:11.09 13:35/M
9 Matthew Rogers San Antonio TX 2355 50 131 18:05.49 42:17.54 43:15.57 0:58.03 13:36/M
10 Eric Roadcap San Antonio TX 2126 53 144 19:29.66 43:41.71 44:30.39 0:48.68 14:03/M
11 Eric Bordelon San Antonio TX 1922 50 156 21:25.30 45:37.35 46:01.82 0:24.47 14:40/M
12 Adrian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1993 59 168 22:29.95 46:42.00 47:17.21 0:35.21 15:01/M
13 Kevin Oliver San Antonio TX 2090 54 169 22:31.11 46:43.16 47:29.47 0:46.31 15:01/M
14 Travis Paramore San Antonio TX 2095 51 184 24:26.56 48:38.61 49:10.76 0:32.15 15:38/M
15 Gilbert Carmona San Antonio TX 1941 58 214 30:14.61 54:26.66 54:58.90 0:32.24 17:30/M
16 Ralph Sarmiento 1605 52 217 30:27.07 54:39.12 55:17.88 0:38.76 17:34/M
17 Mark M Martinez San Antonio TX 2046 54 239 33:28.99 57:41.04 58:03.50 0:22.46 18:33/M
18 Russell Chavez San Antonio TX 1946 54 243 36:20.94 1:00:32.99 1:00:55.87 0:22.88 19:28/M
19 Craig Tumolo San Antonio TX 2163 56 267 46:00.75 1:10:12.80 1:10:42.43 0:29.63 22:34/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris McGinty Corpus Christi TX 2058 60 71   35:43.30 36:08.23 0:24.93 11:29/M
2 Mark Robinson San Antonio TX 2129 61 83 0:58.55 36:41.85 36:52.08 0:10.23 11:48/M
3 Jim Foley San Antonio TX 1972 63 84 1:05.19 36:48.49 36:57.31 0:08.82 11:50/M
4 Steven Palm San Antonio TX 2094 65 115 4:39.42 40:22.72 40:54.25 0:31.53 12:59/M
5 Frank Garcia San Antonio TX 1977 61 170 11:17.12 47:00.42 47:13.45 0:13.03 15:07/M
6 Steve Giuliano Boerne TX 1640 62 249 26:47.10 1:02:30.40 1:03:03.04 0:32.64 20:06/M
7 Jose Perez-Arbelo San Antonio TX 2106 62 286 52:37.13 1:28:20.43 1:28:53.60 0:33.17 28:24/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis McNamara Kerrville TX 2059 80 231   56:17.02 56:45.77 0:28.75 18:06/M
2 Albert Motz San Antonio TX 2082 76 241 2:59.50 59:16.52 1:01:12.44 1:55.92 19:03/M