Outlaw 2017

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Ratcliffe Houston TX 1320 31 7 21:58.30 7:04/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 1063 44 18 23:36.61 7:35/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Crider 1046 13 5 21:41.03 6:58/M
2 Jacqueline Earley Johnson City TX 1179 10 24 24:37.14 7:55/M
3 Katie McBride Corpus Christi TX 1386 13 81 28:59.27 9:19/M
4 Keeli Duke 1236 14 82 29:00.67 9:19/M
5 Elise Gonzales 1081 13 145 32:39.49 10:30/M
6 Kynley Albright 1189 9 174 34:29.45 11:05/M
7 Kendall Crider 1048 13 175 34:34.08 11:07/M
8 Mykala Garza Pipe Creek TX 1123 14 182 34:57.99 11:14/M
9 Natalie Nall 1136 12 186 35:26.64 11:24/M
10 Alexandra Swallick San Antonio TX 1044 9 246 44:27.89 14:18/M
11 Abby Ainsworth 1181 14 285 49:16.90 15:50/M
12 Charlotte Ainsworth 1183 10 287 49:34.40 15:56/M
13 Caroline Ainsworth 1182 8 289 49:45.39 16:00/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Koch Boerne TX 1035 15 89 29:17.68 9:25/M
2 Grace Coward Boerne TX 1032 15 90 29:18.33 9:25/M
3 Kailee Coward Boerne TX 1034 18 140 32:10.50 10:21/M
4 Mary Wilder 1071 17 259 46:00.18 14:47/M
5 Makayla Faldyn 1245 19 263 46:16.54 14:53/M
6 Shelby Vance La Vernia TX 1366 17 329 57:15.77 18:25/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Fox 1129 24 68 28:14.99 9:05/M
2 Jayton Thompson Clyde TX 1354 24 86 29:07.51 9:22/M
3 Brittany Roller Shiner TX 1177 24 107 30:11.27 9:42/M
4 Miranda Robles San Antonio TX 1039 23 162 33:59.69 10:56/M
5 Haley Rodriguez Three Rivers TX 1328 21 204 36:58.25 11:53/M
6 Kristen Sims Abilene TX 1343 23 209 37:55.34 12:12/M
7 Courtney Pederson Austin TX 1171 24 230 41:22.68 13:18/M
8 Lydia Trevino 1038 22 332 59:15.09 19:03/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anissa Capuchino Austin TX 1211 25 23 24:25.29 7:51/M
2 Emily Ermis 1003 29 44 26:24.88 8:29/M
3 Lona Stahl Leander TX 1165 29 53 27:02.92 8:42/M
4 Caitlin Edge San Marcos TX 1237 27 84 29:05.81 9:21/M
5 Alyssia Rivera San Antonio TX 1387 28 99 29:47.82 9:35/M
6 Sarah Dale Fredericksburg TX 1228 29 124 31:17.21 10:04/M
7 Cassie Behrens Austin TX 1199 29 126 31:26.90 10:06/M
8 Caitlin Becker 1197 28 134 31:43.29 10:12/M
9 Whitney Schwope Boerne TX 1341 25 136 31:58.03 10:17/M
10 Laura Waggoner Addison TX 1369 25 141 32:11.69 10:21/M
11 Candice Groce 1139 25 144 32:33.04 10:28/M
12 Ashley Hernandez Austin TX 1076 26 151 32:57.32 10:36/M
13 Holly Topper Boerne TX 1359 27 203 36:58.18 11:53/M
14 Amber Groce 1138 29 205 37:07.98 11:56/M
15 Candace Carreno Austin TX 1077 26 233 42:06.41 13:32/M
16 Kristin Thompson Converse TX 1355 28 239 42:47.32 13:45/M
17 Brittany Winland Kerrville TX 1142 27 266 47:08.54 15:09/M
18 Amanda Moss 1055 29 281 49:09.23 15:48/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Sample 1335 32 19 23:46.71 7:39/M
2 Amanda Pierce Victoria TX 1863 34 36 25:49.33 8:18/M
3 Melinda Van Dyk Cibolo TX 1364 34 43 26:22.17 8:29/M
4 Chantal Gabaldon San Antonio TX 1251 31 63 27:42.70 8:54/M
5 Jamie Laratta Fredericksburg TX 1380 32 70 28:18.78 9:06/M
6 Lauramay Lachance San Antonio TX 1108 34 74 28:32.90 9:10/M
7 Carlynn King Fredericksburg TX 1163 32 78 28:53.03 9:17/M
8 Tisa McCrorey Willis TX 1831 33 94 29:33.00 9:30/M
9 Jessica Carbajal 1213 30 103 30:00.57 9:39/M
10 Heidi Conlin Boerne TX 1085 32 119 31:00.42 9:58/M
11 Megan Boatright Johnson City TX 1166 32 129 31:36.99 10:10/M
12 Kathleen Cosper Samolsky Kerrville TX 1169 32 130 31:37.15 10:10/M
13 Jennifer Mobley San Antonio TX 1069 31 200 36:43.63 11:48/M
14 Leeann Ayto Universal City TX 1105 32 223 40:46.00 13:06/M
15 Jenny Stueber Kerrville TX 1117 32 240 42:49.42 13:46/M
16 Lindsey Collins San Marcos TX 1079 30 243 43:57.66 14:08/M
17 Jackie Miller 1295 33 308 54:05.68 17:23/M
18 Chelsea Healey Midland TX 1606 33 340 1:09:46.99 22:26/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Moses Tomball TX 1173 37 8 22:40.40 7:17/M
2 Sha Thomas Doss TX 1352 38 12 23:14.63 7:28/M
3 Elizabeth Wagner Boston MA 1151 36 22 24:07.64 7:45/M
4 Grace Rosanes 1330 39 45 26:25.02 8:30/M
5 Deidra Stasny Leander TX 1135 37 46 26:26.62 8:30/M
6 Sylvia Prabudy San Antonio TX 1113 35 47 26:34.38 8:33/M
7 Deborah Earley 1180 39 52 26:59.98 8:41/M
8 Hang Munsayac Houston TX 1299 35 61 27:27.69 8:50/M
9 Jessica Bess San Antonio TX 1201 39 66 28:12.24 9:04/M
10 April Paterson 1308 35 75 28:34.57 9:11/M
11 Teletha Garcia San Antonio TX 1060 36 85 29:07.01 9:22/M
12 Zelda Benavides 1148 37 87 29:09.44 9:22/M
13 Cara Gilbreath Kerrville TX 1254 35 101 29:52.52 9:36/M
14 Lisa Thomas Houston TX 1351 37 116 30:47.81 9:54/M
15 Angela Bailey Kerrville TX 1146 37 148 32:54.41 10:35/M
16 Michelle Gonzales Austinstin TX 1080 39 166 34:03.23 10:57/M
17 Jessica Albright Boerne TX 1188 38 173 34:29.36 11:05/M
18 Jennifer Cassle Austin TX 1216 38 177 34:42.82 11:09/M
19 April Brandon San Antonio TX 1203 35 202 36:54.72 11:52/M
20 Veronica Mayorga Robstown TX 1288 37 219 39:44.41 12:47/M
21 Rachel Paz San Antonio TX 1311 39 222 40:29.62 13:01/M
22 Tina Chessher Wimberley TX 1218 37 231 41:45.35 13:25/M
23 Liza Canchola 1208 38 235 42:11.05 13:34/M
24 Reni Abraham Houston TX 1384 38 250 44:41.01 14:22/M
25 Raquel Alvarenga Zapata TX 1056 35 261 46:04.73 14:49/M
26 Joann Schroeder Boerne TX 1339 36 274 48:36.68 15:38/M
27 Melissa Fitts San Antonio TX 1083 37 276 48:53.48 15:43/M
28 Kathleen Ainsworth 1186 38 290 49:48.27 16:01/M
29 Jennifer Schwab Wimberley TX 1068 37 295 51:26.54 16:32/M
30 Renee Vogt 1368 36 302 52:32.30 16:54/M
31 Christy Varnado 1093 39 307 53:01.75 17:03/M
32 Suanne Taylor Johnson City TX 1349 39 315 55:41.14 17:54/M
33 Brandy White Castroville TX 1370 37 335 59:33.55 19:09/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karri Plecko Ravenna OH 1313 42 31 25:19.81 8:08/M
2 Michelle Young San Antonio TX 1107 44 60 27:26.46 8:49/M
3 Michelle Gonzalez 1019 44 69 28:15.96 9:05/M
4 Sophol Contreras San Antonio TX 1224 44 95 29:33.08 9:30/M
5 Ame Ferguson Corpus Christi TX 1248 42 110 30:27.04 9:47/M
6 Evon Gonzales Fredericksburg TX 1144 41 138 32:04.93 10:19/M
7 Deanna Ortiz Austin TX 1304 40 149 32:55.44 10:35/M
8 Stacey Skubal San Antonio TX 1040 41 181 34:53.57 11:13/M
9 Maria Klaus 1280 44 183 35:00.64 11:15/M
10 Lee Ann Brown Austin TX 1001 42 184 35:00.85 11:15/M
11 Erin Teter 1009 40 208 37:24.68 12:02/M
12 Brandy Garcia Bulverde TX 1253 41 227 41:15.74 13:16/M
13 Monica Foley Coppell TX 1153 40 258 45:59.89 14:47/M
14 Anisa Leach San Antonio TX 1120 44 293 50:42.26 16:18/M
15 Lynna Wiseman 1374 42 309 54:58.14 17:40/M
16 Jennifer Vance San Antonio TX 1365 43 310 54:58.78 17:40/M
17 Dawn Renken Houston TX 1323 42 327 56:59.22 18:19/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lina Tafolla San Antonio TX 1021 48 30 25:12.38 8:06/M
2 Christi Wright Comfort TX 1379 49 50 26:42.20 8:35/M
3 Kim Morgan Seymour TX 1006 48 64 27:58.90 9:00/M
4 Carrie Langerhans Fredericksburg TX 1164 45 77 28:41.35 9:13/M
5 Manal Coleman San Antonio TX 1222 49 88 29:15.67 9:24/M
6 Michelle Nall Austin TX 1134 49 111 30:33.90 9:49/M
7 Terry Guajardo Fredericksburg TX 1131 48 114 30:38.56 9:51/M
8 Ladonia Franke San Antonio TX 1057 47 147 32:49.02 10:33/M
9 Karen Rolirad San Antonio TX 1043 46 153 33:10.28 10:40/M
10 Paula McCall San Antonio TX 1289 49 155 33:15.46 10:41/M
11 Veronica Miller San Antonio TX 1074 46 165 34:02.82 10:57/M
12 Lori Henkener 1115 48 171 34:26.00 11:04/M
13 Denise Barnes Driftwood TX 1671 45 179 34:46.35 11:11/M
14 Kendal Ashworth Austin TX 1663 45 180 34:46.51 11:11/M
15 Kimberly Vanryn San Antonio TX 1013 49 210 38:03.49 12:14/M
16 Vickie Aronson Cedar Park TX 1191 49 215 39:18.20 12:38/M
17 Angie Bigham 1143 47 262 46:15.91 14:52/M
18 Macarena Barrera 1026 48 268 47:45.01 15:21/M
19 Brenda Payne Arlington TX 1309 47 321 56:30.22 18:10/M
20 Linda Payne Arlington TX 1389 47 341 1:10:46.12 22:45/M
21 Joanie Perciavalle Spring Branch TX 1024 47 343 2:16:17.47 43:49/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzie Verdon 1095 50 29 25:03.58 8:03/M
2 Angela Havard Keller TX 1381 51 42 26:20.16 8:28/M
3 Mary Ann Holland Dripping Springs TX 1265 50 67 28:12.49 9:04/M
4 Denise Parisher 1852 50 71 28:25.61 9:08/M
5 Raynell Wynn San Antonio TX 1097 53 72 28:30.50 9:10/M
6 Dianna Groce Pasadena TX 1137 52 98 29:45.10 9:34/M
7 Jeanna Gordon Clyde TX 1258 53 117 30:52.84 9:55/M
8 Melinda De Los Santos Corpus Christi TX 1229 54 120 31:06.33 10:00/M
9 Susan Cole 1221 51 131 31:40.01 10:11/M
10 Deborah Edge Portland TX 1238 54 137 31:59.41 10:17/M
11 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 1014 53 143 32:29.11 10:27/M
12 Diane Polanco San Antonio TX 1088 51 160 33:29.54 10:46/M
13 Angela Butters Denison TX 1385 50 167 34:03.41 10:57/M
14 Lisa Rowan San Antonio TX 1098 51 168 34:05.11 10:58/M
15 Janine Osterberg New Braunfels TX 1305 50 169 34:09.02 10:59/M
16 Liz Krakow Austin TX 1281 51 188 35:58.20 11:34/M
17 Linda Leach San Antonio TX 1283 51 199 36:41.61 11:48/M
18 Debra Dugger Harker Heights TX 1159 54 220 39:45.37 12:47/M
19 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 1119 52 238 42:42.54 13:44/M
20 Rebecca Yokum San Antonio TX 1051 54 247 44:30.86 14:19/M
21 Penny Tipton Frisco TX 1358 54 253 45:27.19 14:37/M
22 Cindie Faldyn 1244 52 298 51:50.19 16:40/M
23 Larae Witsaman 1156 53 301 52:02.01 16:44/M
24 Vickie Willis Austin TX 1373 53 312 55:24.18 17:49/M
25 Dolores Galindo San Antonio TX 1027 54 317 55:42.06 17:55/M
26 Riva Heron San Antonio TX 1110 53 318 56:20.47 18:07/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Stidham San Antonio TX 1096 55 58 27:17.78 8:46/M
2 Amy Holland Spicewood TX 1778 56 80 28:57.16 9:19/M
3 Anita Duran San Antonio TX 1028 55 106 30:06.66 9:41/M
4 Catherine Carmany Corpus Christi TX 1214 59 146 32:40.12 10:30/M
5 Lisa Zilly 1015 55 178 34:44.57 11:10/M
6 Loretta Galindo San Antonio TX 1087 58 185 35:03.23 11:16/M
7 Faith Ray Blanco TX 1321 59 206 37:11.22 11:57/M
8 Joellen Caroll Saint Hedwig TX 1215 57 213 38:53.55 12:30/M
9 Brenda Grond Mckinney TX 1261 57 218 39:34.24 12:43/M
10 Donna Strube Waring TX 1347 55 228 41:18.09 13:17/M
11 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 1282 55 229 41:19.35 13:17/M
12 Becky Snell San Antonio TX 1100 58 232 42:00.39 13:30/M
13 Linda Moczygemba La Vernia TX 1296 56 251 44:49.13 14:25/M
14 Margie Schroeder San Antonio TX 1340 56 275 48:38.04 15:38/M
15 Andrea Kidd Boerne TX 1278 57 277 48:53.57 15:43/M
16 Linda Dimick Pflugerville TX 1231 55 284 49:14.51 15:50/M
17 Celia Jimenez 1271 56 296 51:42.80 16:37/M
18 Linda Bartlett Mesquite TX 1196 56 297 51:47.23 16:39/M
19 Colleen Postert 1092 59 306 52:52.55 17:00/M
20 Terri White Dripping Springs TX 1012 57 311 55:24.05 17:49/M
21 Caroline Gil San Antonio TX 1499 55 314 55:40.90 17:54/M
22 Jeanette Nevarez Boerne TX 1152 59 326 56:54.18 18:18/M
23 Laura Hand Houston TX 1004 58 331 59:12.16 19:02/M
24 Julie Snyder 1090 55 333 59:23.09 19:06/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrol Russel Corpus Christi TX 1333 62 125 31:18.93 10:04/M
2 Roycee Kerr Wimberley TX 1277 60 194 36:14.87 11:39/M
3 Gini Christian San Angelo TX 1219 63 197 36:35.10 11:46/M
4 Mary Frierson San Antonio TX 1249 60 212 38:53.44 12:30/M
5 Mary Ann Beach 1101 60 241 42:51.60 13:47/M
6 Sherilyn Weis 1168 62 256 45:59.09 14:47/M
7 Nancy Quayle 1318 63 270 48:10.66 15:29/M
8 Rennye Johnson Comfort TX 1274 60 303 52:37.79 16:55/M
9 Diana Trevino 1037 60 304 52:38.05 16:55/M
10 Vicky Ohm Spring Branch TX 1302 64 322 56:43.78 18:14/M
11 Lois Credit Arlington TX 1226 63 336 59:39.12 19:11/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Nevels Fredericksburg TX 1301 68 157 33:19.11 10:43/M
2 Debbie Turner Omak WA 1361 65 221 39:58.45 12:51/M
3 Nancy Cantwell Harper TX 1210 66 225 40:56.14 13:10/M
4 Wanda Polasek Saint Hedwig TX 1315 66 234 42:07.96 13:33/M
5 Ching Hsieh 1268 69 237 42:42.36 13:44/M
6 Janell Craven 1225 67 242 43:13.26 13:54/M
7 Angela Lee Lakeway TX 1285 68 248 44:36.81 14:20/M
8 Merrie Goodrich San Antonio TX 1257 67 282 49:10.28 15:49/M
9 Joscelyn McDonald Fredericksburg TX 1132 65 291 49:54.58 16:03/M
10 Charlotte Taylor Fredericksburg TX 1133 68 292 49:54.63 16:03/M
11 Judith Neely Austin TX 1158 67 299 52:01.54 16:44/M
12 Carmen Long 1175 68 313 55:34.15 17:52/M
13 Leona Kopecki Jourdanton TX 1023 66 338 1:00:46.12 19:32/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Funk Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1017 70 187 35:50.99 11:31/M
2 Peggy Prather 1317 70 252 45:25.98 14:36/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Perri San Antonio 1104 26 1 17:13.86 5:32/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Bess 1202 45 11 22:38.86 7:17/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Degenhardt Ll 1125 14 17 23:36.40 7:35/M
2 William Degenhardt 1126 12 20 23:50.21 7:40/M
3 Hank Wilder 1072 14 59 27:22.57 8:48/M
4 Tyler Stephens Round Rock TX 1346 14 83 29:01.09 9:20/M
5 Diego Rodriguez 1327 10 121 31:09.55 10:01/M
6 Grant Coward 1033 13 139 32:09.24 10:20/M
7 Rico Enriquez 1240 8 192 36:07.89 11:37/M
8 Sam Wilder 1073 12 260 46:00.89 14:47/M
9 Eli Ainsworth 1185 5 283 49:14.16 15:50/M
10 Owen Ainsworth 1187 12 286 49:17.45 15:51/M
11 Liam Taylor 1348 4 316 55:41.25 17:54/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Micek 1065 15 2 19:18.25 6:12/M
2 Elijah Witsaman 1157 15 65 28:00.91 9:00/M
3 Conner Cole 1220 17 224 40:53.09 13:09/M
4 Maverick Wiseman La Vernia TX 1375 17 328 57:15.65 18:25/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Fox 1128 24 57 27:13.82 8:45/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb Dale 1227 28 3 19:48.40 6:22/M
2 Mando Cole 1078 29 6 22:00.24 7:04/M
3 Troy Becker Austin TX 1198 29 133 31:43.09 10:12/M
4 Trey Thompson Arlington TX 1010 25 135 31:51.42 10:14/M
5 Matthew Leach San Antonio TX 1284 25 159 33:28.85 10:46/M
6 Andy Waggoner 1049 27 163 34:00.03 10:56/M
7 Jorge Cifuentes 1149 29 189 35:59.89 11:34/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hollenbach Grapevine TX 1174 30 4 20:49.40 6:42/M
2 Phillip Lipscomb 1099 33 21 23:53.44 7:41/M
3 Chris McCarty Tyler TX 1290 32 35 25:46.50 8:17/M
4 Derek Sample 1334 31 38 26:04.18 8:23/M
5 Shane Collins 1223 31 54 27:04.83 8:42/M
6 Trenton Calvo 1207 32 62 27:32.79 8:51/M
7 Jessie Valenzuela Boerne TX 1363 34 100 29:48.39 9:35/M
8 Clint Conlin 1086 33 109 30:17.09 9:44/M
9 Ryan Stueber 1118 33 196 36:30.02 11:44/M
10 Daniel Hawkins 1070 30 201 36:44.37 11:49/M
11 Chris Scott 1140 33 265 46:22.22 14:55/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Ritz Tomball TX 1172 38 25 24:47.10 7:58/M
2 James Bailey 1145 36 39 26:06.31 8:24/M
3 Steven Teter Round Rock TX 1473 39 48 26:37.19 8:34/M
4 Zach Sumrall Kerrville TX 1382 36 51 26:58.05 8:40/M
5 Joseph De La Garza 1109 35 73 28:32.04 9:10/M
6 Saul Canchola San Antonio TX 1209 39 93 29:27.28 9:28/M
7 Ryan Leyva San Antonio TX 1286 36 96 29:33.15 9:30/M
8 Chris McCoy Eagle Pass TX 1292 37 102 30:00.29 9:39/M
9 Russell Drake Magnolia TX 1235 37 150 32:56.37 10:35/M
10 Stephen Swallick 1045 35 245 44:27.32 14:18/M
11 Sean Foley 1154 39 257 45:59.88 14:47/M
12 Daniel O'Briant 1127 35 267 47:19.39 15:13/M
13 Craig Ainsworth San Antonio TX 1184 38 269 47:57.79 15:25/M
14 Jason Payne Dallas TX 1310 39 320 56:28.40 18:09/M
15 Alan Parker 1307 35 324 56:46.29 18:15/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Benavides Kerrville TX 1147 40 10 22:46.98 7:19/M
2 Billy Benavides New Braunfels TX 1084 44 27 24:49.63 7:59/M
3 Julio Joel Ramos San Antonio TX 1319 40 41 26:19.42 8:28/M
4 Victor Estrada San Antonio TX 1243 42 56 27:09.82 8:44/M
5 Michael Funes 1250 41 79 28:56.59 9:18/M
6 Tom Plecko 1314 43 113 30:36.85 9:50/M
7 Matthew Thomas 1264 41 115 30:47.69 9:54/M
8 Josh Grissom 1170 42 118 30:55.30 9:56/M
9 Luis Rodriguez 1329 42 122 31:09.94 10:01/M
10 Shoney Thomas 1353 40 127 31:27.02 10:07/M
11 Aby Abraham Houston TX 1452 40 128 31:36.83 10:10/M
12 Ty Gilbert San Antonio TX 1102 44 142 32:20.93 10:24/M
13 Octavio Guerra San Antonio TX 1262 42 154 33:14.69 10:41/M
14 Ryan McKenna 1832 40 176 34:40.74 11:09/M
15 Jonny Humphreys Keller TX 1161 44 272 48:33.09 15:37/M
16 Russell Dominguez Taylor TX 1233 44 273 48:36.20 15:38/M
17 Robert Wiseman 1376 42 278 48:55.07 15:44/M
18 Michael Johnson 1273 42 305 52:38.43 16:55/M
19 Joseph Dixon Hewitt TX 1232 41 325 56:46.99 18:15/M
20 David White 1371 42 334 59:33.55 19:09/M
21 Jon Chancellor Kerrville TX 1217 41 339 1:01:37.46 19:49/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Verdon San Antonio TX 1094 49 13 23:15.85 7:29/M
2 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 1064 47 14 23:33.00 7:34/M
3 Scott Holland 1266 49 26 24:47.81 7:58/M
4 Jayme Johnson 1272 48 32 25:20.67 8:09/M
5 P.j. Valdez 1062 47 34 25:32.99 8:13/M
6 Harold Degenhardt Fredericksburg TX 1124 46 105 30:06.04 9:41/M
7 Todd Franke 1112 49 132 31:41.25 10:11/M
8 Leonel Enriquez 1239 46 193 36:08.54 11:37/M
9 Daniel Weis Boerne TX 1167 49 255 45:58.15 14:47/M
10 Texas Aggie San Antonio TX 1022 46 337 1:00:44.96 19:32/M
11 Rocco Perciavalle 1025 46 342 2:16:16.67 43:49/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Reece 1322 53 9 22:42.38 7:18/M
2 Jerry Gordon 1259 54 16 23:35.73 7:35/M
3 David Worley San Antonio TX 1388 53 28 24:57.40 8:01/M
4 Patrick Karshis San Antonio TX 1054 51 33 25:27.72 8:11/M
5 Rainey Threadgill Fredericksburg TX 1357 50 37 25:56.36 8:20/M
6 Jeff Oliva 1303 50 40 26:10.27 8:25/M
7 Pat Roller Shiner TX 1178 51 55 27:05.15 8:43/M
8 Lee Behrens Kerrville TX 1200 54 92 29:25.79 9:28/M
9 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 1390 53 156 33:17.68 10:42/M
10 Bill Leach 1121 51 207 37:16.25 11:59/M
11 John Shelton San Antonio TX 1342 52 226 41:12.77 13:15/M
12 Dan Crum Mckinney TX 1160 54 271 48:32.74 15:36/M
13 Russell Faldyn Katy TX 1246 52 279 48:56.67 15:44/M
14 Kevin Bartlett 1195 50 288 49:34.61 15:56/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Nosalik San Antonio TX 1116 56 15 23:33.29 7:34/M
2 Larry Boghs Boerne TX 1020 58 49 26:40.76 8:34/M
3 Pat Thomas Lakeway TX 1030 57 76 28:40.08 9:13/M
4 Roger Parisher Cypress TX 1306 57 91 29:22.72 9:27/M
5 Byron Gilchrest Belton TX 1255 56 123 31:14.08 10:03/M
6 Greg Snyder Bulverde TX 1089 59 158 33:27.38 10:45/M
7 Brian Yokum 1052 58 170 34:18.54 11:02/M
8 Alfred Jimenez San Antonio TX 1270 57 198 36:41.15 11:48/M
9 Mike McCarty Tyler TX 1005 56 216 39:22.42 12:39/M
10 Jody Horton 1267 56 217 39:22.81 12:39/M
11 Kevin Galloway 1252 56 249 44:36.85 14:20/M
12 James Budroe 1141 58 264 46:21.21 14:54/M
13 Tom Heron 1111 56 319 56:21.82 18:07/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Jones San Antonio TX 1791 62 97 29:33.32 9:30/M
2 Tom Nollen San Antonio TX 1031 61 104 30:01.80 9:39/M
3 Steve Marion San Antonio TX 1029 60 108 30:13.81 9:43/M
4 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 1058 63 164 34:02.38 10:57/M
5 David Capuchino 1212 64 190 36:05.07 11:36/M
6 Kelly Postert 1091 61 236 42:34.16 13:41/M
7 Lyle Singleton San Antonio TX 1534 60 254 45:31.69 14:38/M
8 Robert Trevino Helotes TX 1036 60 294 51:13.02 16:28/M
9 Paul Witsaman Fort Worth TX 1155 62 300 52:01.67 16:44/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George D'Hemecourt Richardson TX 1383 69 112 30:34.51 9:50/M
2 Patrick Harrington San Antonio TX 1016 66 152 33:07.87 10:39/M
3 David Grose San Antonio TX 1122 66 161 33:45.56 10:51/M
4 Bill Wagner Spring TX 1150 66 195 36:29.95 11:44/M
5 Mark Hogensen 1053 65 211 38:50.40 12:29/M
6 Roy Gissendanner San Antonio TX 1256 65 244 44:10.12 14:12/M
7 William Turner 1362 66 323 56:45.68 18:15/M
8 Patrick Dubois San Antonio TX 1103 65 330 58:35.13 18:50/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Henkener Canyon Lake TX 1114 78 172 34:26.69 11:04/M
2 Pancho Prather San Antonio TX 1316 71 191 36:05.54 11:36/M
3 David Zertuche 1075 70 214 39:12.59 12:36/M
4 Ed Funk 1018 74 280 49:06.83 15:47/M