Run for the Heights 2017

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Cortez San Antonio 577 22 4   21:22.44 21:23.72 0:01.28 6:52/M
2 Kelly Tippie San Antonio 121 37 8 1:05.30 22:27.74 22:39.29 0:11.55 7:13/M
3 Beth Destefano San Antonio 31 36 10 1:05.99 22:28.43 22:36.85 0:08.42 7:13/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Molly Holland 697 10 37   25:50.43 26:15.81 0:25.38 8:18/M
2 Kendall Hudson San Antonio 237 10 68 2:22.80 28:13.23 28:17.12 0:03.89 9:04/M
3 Regina Herrera San Antonio 582 10 70 2:49.26 28:39.69 28:46.77 0:07.08 9:13/M
4 Kelly Franks San Antonio 320 10 78 3:20.11 29:10.54 29:36.25 0:25.71 9:23/M
5 Ella Nackos San Antonio 97 10 103 5:13.29 31:03.72 31:16.94 0:13.22 9:59/M
6 Zoey Sinn San Antonio 389 9 110 5:44.26 31:34.69 31:58.75 0:24.06 10:09/M
7 Veronica Wessel San Antonio 22 10 111 5:45.60 31:36.03 31:39.00 0:02.97 10:10/M
8 Quentin Moyer San Antonio 35 10 120 6:17.94 32:08.37 32:23.81 0:15.44 10:20/M
9 Lauren Patterson San Antonio 366 9 126 6:55.38 32:45.81 32:49.20 0:03.39 10:32/M
10 Madelyn Colville San Antonio 28 6 165 9:14.19 35:04.62 35:12.53 0:07.91 11:17/M
11 Joslyn Johnson San Antonio 41 8 178 10:03.06 35:53.49 36:12.97 0:19.48 11:32/M
12 Hannah Salas San Antonio 176 10 183 10:43.11 36:33.54 36:51.11 0:17.57 11:45/M
13 Hannah Rose San Antonio 112 10 190 11:05.90 36:56.33 37:12.38 0:16.05 11:53/M
14 Mikaela Neri 686 10 204 12:43.10 38:33.53 39:15.02 0:41.49 12:24/M
15 Taylor Thomas San Antonio 502 9 217 13:25.91 39:16.34 39:55.03 0:38.69 12:38/M
16 Lodon Camp San Antonio TX 669 9 232 14:48.24 40:38.67 40:53.70 0:15.03 13:04/M
17 Brooklyn Wassner San Antonio TX 690 7 241 16:36.74 42:27.17 42:35.17 0:08.00 13:39/M
18 Gabriella Abshere San Antonio 305 10 254 18:13.38 44:03.81 44:23.90 0:20.09 14:10/M
19 Izzy Metzinger San Antonio 536 8 260 19:19.52 45:09.95 45:48.19 0:38.24 14:31/M
20 Addison Nackos San Antonio 98 8 270 20:43.41 46:33.84 46:46.05 0:12.21 14:58/M
21 Hailey O'Gorman San Antonio 229 9 271 20:43.89 46:34.32 46:38.06 0:03.74 14:58/M
22 Alison Lambert San Antonio 197 0 277 21:39.28 47:29.71 51:09.12 3:39.41 15:16/M
23 Katelyn Fernandez San Antonio 596 9 290 23:47.19 49:37.62 49:54.74 0:17.12 15:57/M
24 Ashlyn Montgomery San Antonio 427 8 293 23:57.57 49:48.00 49:50.34 0:02.34 16:01/M
25 Tatyana Koshman San Antonio 402 9 298 25:07.85 50:58.28 51:01.07 0:02.79 16:23/M
26 Marissa Dearmond 666 0 304 26:29.09 52:19.52 52:46.63 0:27.11 16:49/M
27 Emily Salm San Antonio 47 8 319 31:08.15 56:58.58 57:30.56 0:31.98 18:19/M
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lillian Sanchez Helotes 695 13 15   23:01.34 23:02.48 0:01.14 7:24/M
2 Sevrine Porritt San Antonio TX 674 12 19 0:51.12 23:52.46 23:53.63 0:01.17 7:40/M
3 Piper Hoke San Antonio 571 12 39 2:57.79 25:59.13 26:02.83 0:03.70 8:21/M
4 Olivia Wildeman San Antonio 471 14 44 3:31.75 26:33.09 26:36.54 0:03.45 8:32/M
5 Emma Colville San Antonio 29 11 52 3:59.20 27:00.54 27:04.73 0:04.19 8:41/M
6 Emma Salas San Antonio 175 12 59 4:36.66 27:38.00 27:45.75 0:07.75 8:53/M
7 Mia Wildeman San Antonio 472 14 64 4:59.50 28:00.84 28:04.96 0:04.12 9:00/M
8 Brianna Gonzalez 703 14 72 5:48.90 28:50.24 28:57.66 0:07.42 9:16/M
9 Naidelie Gonzalez 702 11 74 5:51.68 28:53.02 29:00.71 0:07.69 9:17/M
10 Bella Perez San Antonio 110 12 79 6:11.44 29:12.78 29:25.73 0:12.95 9:23/M
11 Matthew Mosqueda San Antonio 430 14 80 6:11.66 29:13.00 29:15.90 0:02.90 9:24/M
12 Lauren Bates San Antonio 252 12 81 6:12.08 29:13.42 29:21.82 0:08.40 9:24/M
13 Aubrey Warmke San Antonio 392 11 87 6:43.57 29:44.91 29:48.23 0:03.32 9:34/M
14 Shreya Fifadara San Antonio 108 11 92 7:26.08 30:27.42 30:33.06 0:05.64 9:47/M
15 Erin Jones San Antonio 374 11 95 7:28.40 30:29.74 30:59.76 0:30.02 9:48/M
16 Sophia Wildeman San Antonio 473 11 96 7:34.41 30:35.75 30:46.08 0:10.33 9:50/M
17 Sophia Rewekant 693 11 112 8:34.77 31:36.11 31:38.96 0:02.85 10:10/M
18 Maria Fernanda Ortiz Zamora San Antonio 220 13 124 9:30.64 32:31.98 32:42.77 0:10.79 10:27/M
19 Dallasstar Johnson San Antonio 512 13 129 9:51.31 32:52.65 32:58.40 0:05.75 10:34/M
20 Ava Oblitas San Antonio 264 11 140 10:42.20 33:43.54 34:23.06 0:39.52 10:50/M
21 Jacy Chapman San Antonio 507 11 164 12:01.71 35:03.05 36:45.74 1:42.69 11:16/M
22 Alanysha Johnson San Antonio 511 11 169 12:22.05 35:23.39 35:40.87 0:17.48 11:23/M
23 Hitomi Chilcutt San Antonio 319 15 171 12:24.57 35:25.91 35:56.25 0:30.34 11:23/M
24 Makenna Spanley San Antonio 338 11 191 13:57.73 36:59.07 37:38.18 0:39.11 11:54/M
25 Clara Evans San Antonio 694 11 195 14:05.48 37:06.82 37:12.72 0:05.90 11:56/M
26 Olivia Lunsford San Antonio 645 13 199 14:37.54 37:38.88 37:47.43 0:08.55 12:06/M
27 Myla Thomas San Antonio 501 11 210 15:46.36 38:47.70 39:25.73 0:38.03 12:28/M
28 Daniela Montemayor San Antonio 334 13 221 16:29.51 39:30.85 39:45.02 0:14.17 12:42/M
29 Emily Abshere San Antonio 306 15 228 17:06.72 40:08.06 40:28.75 0:20.69 12:54/M
30 Cara Cervenka San Antonio 99 12 231 17:25.16 40:26.50 42:01.32 1:34.82 13:00/M
31 Zollie Foss San Antonio 268 13 272 23:37.06 46:38.40 47:21.75 0:43.35 15:00/M
32 Erin Blackburne San Antonio 449 13 292 26:37.43 49:38.77 50:12.64 0:33.87 15:58/M
33 Sophia Longoria San Antonio 554 12 305 29:22.71 52:24.05 52:28.91 0:04.86 16:51/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Blackburne San Antonio 451 19 135   33:16.65 33:50.84 0:34.19 10:42/M
2 Cameryn Manley San Antonio 190 17 147 0:52.25 34:08.90 34:16.05 0:07.15 10:59/M
3 Rachel Morse San Antonio 318 16 170 2:07.82 35:24.47 35:54.67 0:30.20 11:23/M
4 Mary Price San Antonio 630 16 173 2:16.23 35:32.88 35:40.22 0:07.34 11:26/M
5 Avery Robinson San Antonio 327 16 197 3:52.89 37:09.54 37:25.79 0:16.25 11:57/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hillary Smith 692 23 86   29:31.36 29:58.68 0:27.32 9:29/M
2 Catalina Gonzalez San Antonio 602 20 134 3:34.29 33:05.65 33:41.54 0:35.89 10:38/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Underwood San Antonio 464 28 65   28:03.69 28:39.16 0:35.47 9:01/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Crites San Antonio 77 33 36   25:43.28 25:55.43 0:12.15 8:16/M
2 Lisa Luna San Antonio 599 34 42 0:45.24 26:28.52 27:21.86 0:53.34 8:31/M
3 Tiffany Johnson San Antonio 643 34 90 4:17.65 30:00.93 30:28.07 0:27.14 9:39/M
4 Kayla Fonger San Antonio 542 33 109 5:50.71 31:33.99 32:18.08 0:44.09 10:09/M
5 Courtney Herrera San Antonio 463 34 114 5:53.73 31:37.01 32:28.93 0:51.92 10:10/M
6 Lisa Johnson San Antonio 443 31 118 6:09.79 31:53.07 32:11.07 0:18.00 10:15/M
7 Leanne Henke San Antonio 372 34 179 10:12.26 35:55.54 36:11.45 0:15.91 11:33/M
8 Aime Calvin San Antonio 290 33 220 13:47.08 39:30.36 39:39.91 0:09.55 12:42/M
9 Jennifer Montgomery San Antonio 426 33 243 16:44.03 42:27.31 42:38.69 0:11.38 13:39/M
10 Austine Mae Evangelista San Antonio 352 32 252 17:39.94 43:23.22 43:44.54 0:21.32 13:57/M
11 Aly Branch San Antonio 405 32 301 26:18.95 52:02.23 52:58.73 0:56.50 16:44/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori McCall San Antonio 528 36 17   23:18.11 23:28.87 0:10.76 7:30/M
2 Ana Warmke San Antonio 391 35 26 1:21.74 24:39.85 24:48.79 0:08.94 7:56/M
3 Andrea Cheatham San Antonio 84 39 56 4:07.43 27:25.54 27:36.86 0:11.32 8:49/M
4 Susan Deleon San Antonio 618 36 73 5:34.52 28:52.63 29:06.71 0:14.08 9:17/M
5 Elizabeth Colville San Antonio 26 36 84 6:05.43 29:23.54 29:31.57 0:08.03 9:27/M
6 Chrissy Soulas San Antonio 420 39 125 9:18.94 32:37.05 32:54.69 0:17.64 10:29/M
7 Tara Bailey San Antonio 93 38 141 10:26.06 33:44.17 34:11.34 0:27.17 10:51/M
8 Ashley Hill San Antonio 421 38 145 10:36.04 33:54.15 34:44.39 0:50.24 10:54/M
9 Lori Lopez San Antonio 591 37 155 11:15.53 34:33.64 35:11.20 0:37.56 11:07/M
10 Heather Bourne San Antonio 631 37 167 11:53.35 35:11.46 36:00.98 0:49.52 11:19/M
11 Debbie Oblitas San Antonio 262 35 174 12:16.10 35:34.21 36:15.80 0:41.59 11:26/M
12 Tricia Aden San Antonio 23 39 177 12:35.03 35:53.14 36:24.30 0:31.16 11:32/M
13 Jessica Wojdyla San Antonio 424 35 192 13:47.68 37:05.79 37:43.95 0:38.16 11:55/M
14 Amy McCabe San Antonio 181 39 202 14:59.38 38:17.49 38:36.35 0:18.86 12:19/M
15 Lisa Campos San Antonio 616 38 215 15:55.15 39:13.26 39:41.18 0:27.92 12:37/M
16 Renee Turner Bulverde 611 38 236 18:40.49 41:58.60 42:25.41 0:26.81 13:30/M
17 Heather Wassner San Antonio TX 689 39 242 19:09.12 42:27.23 42:35.11 0:07.88 13:39/M
18 Amber Johnson San Antonio 40 36 246 19:27.05 42:45.16 43:36.46 0:51.30 13:45/M
19 Heather Whiting San Antonio 254 39 248 19:48.06 43:06.17 43:32.68 0:26.51 13:52/M
20 Ruchi Shukla San Antonio 285 36 257 21:46.94 45:05.05 45:50.40 0:45.35 14:30/M
21 Allison Metzinger San Antonio 534 39 259 21:51.30 45:09.41 45:46.62 0:37.21 14:31/M
22 Shiketa Gresham San Antonio 157 39 275 23:47.49 47:05.60 47:11.97 0:06.37 15:08/M
23 Lupe Leal San Antonio 207 39 287 25:30.58 48:48.69 50:11.46 1:22.77 15:41/M
24 Alicia Guevara San Antonio 601 39 303 29:00.42 52:18.53 52:53.60 0:35.07 16:49/M
25 Sonja Morris San Antonio 358 35 315 30:51.61 54:09.72 55:11.74 1:02.02 17:25/M
26 Natalie Miller San Antonio 537 39 316 31:38.27 54:56.38 55:44.64 0:48.26 17:40/M
27 Ruchi Bhandari San Antonio 178 35 322 33:54.09 57:12.20 58:10.12 0:57.92 18:24/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Harris San Antonio 422 42 18   23:29.66 23:42.98 0:13.32 7:33/M
2 Jennifer Hudson San Antonio 235 42 45 3:03.57 26:33.23 26:37.87 0:04.64 8:32/M
3 Michelle Gonzalez San Antonio 640 44 54 3:47.21 27:16.87 27:20.68 0:03.81 8:46/M
4 Claudia Labeau San Antonio 148 40 66 4:37.85 28:07.51 28:14.53 0:07.02 9:02/M
5 Sonia Vasquez San Antonio 486 41 75 5:29.41 28:59.07 29:08.91 0:09.84 9:19/M
6 Lindy Hardin San Antonio 38 43 83 5:47.77 29:17.43 29:31.89 0:14.46 9:25/M
7 Melinda Adams San Antonio 72 42 91 6:40.29 30:09.95 30:21.60 0:11.65 9:42/M
8 Alexandra Saldana San Antonio 287 42 128 9:21.99 32:51.65 34:56.51 2:04.86 10:34/M
9 Angelique Forsyth San Antonio 286 43 136 10:03.35 33:33.01 33:48.40 0:15.39 10:47/M
10 Elizabeth King San Antonio 269 40 137 10:03.98 33:33.64 33:58.99 0:25.35 10:47/M
11 Stacy Light San Antonio 144 44 139 10:13.16 33:42.82 34:11.58 0:28.76 10:50/M
12 Christina Herrera San Antonio 214 41 157 11:11.04 34:40.70 35:03.34 0:22.64 11:09/M
13 Kimberley Sylvas San Antonio 174 40 162 11:31.43 35:01.09 35:53.74 0:52.65 11:16/M
14 Tammy Demattio San Antonio 171 44 166 11:36.20 35:05.86 35:50.75 0:44.89 11:17/M
15 Cristina James San Antonio 312 44 176 12:22.54 35:52.20 36:23.77 0:31.57 11:32/M
16 Mary Salm San Antonio 48 44 193 13:36.24 37:05.90 37:36.72 0:30.82 11:55/M
17 Nicole Thompson San Antonio 561 40 198 13:52.85 37:22.51 38:24.57 1:02.06 12:01/M
18 Angie Songster San Antonio 194 44 207 15:07.91 38:37.57 39:10.61 0:33.04 12:25/M
19 Korina Montemayor San Antonio 335 41 214 15:41.30 39:10.96 39:25.68 0:14.72 12:36/M
20 Tracy Pennell 684 43 230 16:45.36 40:15.02 40:40.29 0:25.27 12:57/M
21 Susan Hook San Antonio 396 41 238 18:43.05 42:12.71 45:52.44 3:39.73 13:34/M
22 Shalom Wilburn San Antonio TX 677 43 245 19:05.21 42:34.87 43:13.23 0:38.36 13:41/M
23 Aida Abshere San Antonio 307 44 255 20:37.94 44:07.60 44:28.70 0:21.10 14:11/M
24 Chandra Kelley Spring Branch 531 43 264 22:17.26 45:46.92 46:22.49 0:35.57 14:43/M
25 Sandrine Clardy San Antonio 243 41 282 25:02.78 48:32.44 49:13.34 0:40.90 15:36/M
26 Rocio Consiglieri San Antonio 202 42 291 26:08.61 49:38.27 50:31.74 0:53.47 15:58/M
27 Lyana Koshman Kalifa San Antonio 401 41 297 27:20.49 50:50.15 51:00.30 0:10.15 16:21/M
28 Claudia Dearmond San Antonio TX 665 44 302 28:34.28 52:03.94 52:28.33 0:24.39 16:44/M
29 Carmen Chacon San Antonio 76 42 311 30:02.41 53:32.07 53:37.66 0:05.59 17:13/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Wildeman San Antonio 470 46 13   22:36.38 22:39.45 0:03.07 7:16/M
2 Madeline Foss San Antonio 265 45 123 9:48.12 32:24.50 33:09.13 0:44.63 10:25/M
3 Terri Heath San Antonio 615 47 138 10:57.79 33:34.17 34:24.37 0:50.20 10:48/M
4 Jennifer Manley San Antonio 187 45 168 12:37.54 35:13.92 36:05.60 0:51.68 11:19/M
5 Nicole Blackburne San Antonio 452 46 200 15:16.42 37:52.80 38:25.62 0:32.82 12:11/M
6 Jessica Loring San Antonio 337 45 219 16:52.39 39:28.77 39:46.97 0:18.20 12:41/M
7 Maria Goldstein Spring Branch 556 46 296 28:09.73 50:46.11 50:52.93 0:06.82 16:19/M
8 Cynthia Boales San Antonio 368 49 307 30:00.27 52:36.65 53:12.03 0:35.38 16:55/M
9 Jena Roe Schertz 461 47 312 31:19.85 53:56.23 54:25.10 0:28.87 17:21/M
10 Heather O'Gorman San Antonio 227 45 314 31:23.09 53:59.47 54:37.19 0:37.72 17:21/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Krimmel San Antonio 597 50 51   26:55.64 27:05.39 0:09.75 8:39/M
2 Denise Jones San Antonio 373 53 93 3:32.91 30:28.55 30:59.25 0:30.70 9:48/M
3 Lauretta Bateman San Antonio 541 53 133 6:08.24 33:03.88 33:27.98 0:24.10 10:38/M
4 Regina Valdez San Antonio 301 52 144 6:58.02 33:53.66 34:04.08 0:10.42 10:54/M
5 Linda Robinson San Antonio 325 51 279 21:05.02 48:00.66 48:16.54 0:15.88 15:26/M
6 Norma Arriola San Antonio 588 53 295 23:44.03 50:39.67 50:48.86 0:09.19 16:17/M
7 Delana Rice San Antonio 370 54 309 26:16.64 53:12.28 53:12.28 17:06/M
8 Amy Fontenot Converse 90 50 313 27:01.69 53:57.33 54:26.29 0:28.96 17:21/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Betti Gregoire New Braunfels 55 57 253   43:59.09 44:32.20 0:33.11 14:09/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Merri Lynn Owens San Antonio 69 63 152   34:30.12 35:03.95 0:33.83 11:06/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dene Kyrish San Antonio 184 69 205   38:34.25 38:53.70 0:19.45 12:24/M
2 Linda Rimer San Antonio 385 68 274 8:14.76 46:49.01 47:00.58 0:11.57 15:03/M
3 Debra Amundson Shakopee 587 66 289 10:17.95 48:52.20 49:39.16 0:46.96 15:43/M
4 Patricia Shufelt San Antonio 37 65 294 11:31.07 50:05.32 50:35.39 0:30.07 16:06/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Millen San Antonio 369 78 308   52:36.73 53:11.54 0:34.81 16:55/M
2 Nancy Will San Antonio 521 70 323 6:02.68 58:39.41 58:39.41 18:52/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Perri San Antonio 638 26 1   16:29.79 16:31.97 0:02.18 5:18/M
2 David Payne San Antonio 612 13 2 4:37.21 21:07.00 21:11.98 0:04.98 6:47/M
3 Brad Cavanaugh San Antonio 514 52 3 4:38.58 21:08.37 21:14.88 0:06.51 6:48/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William IV Johnson San Antonio 510 9 16   23:14.94 23:20.62 0:05.68 7:28/M
2 Landon Hoke San Antonio 569 10 21 0:49.83 24:04.77 24:07.88 0:03.11 7:44/M
3 Kai McCullough San Antonio 523 9 28 1:45.66 25:00.60 25:03.65 0:03.05 8:02/M
4 Roman Sylvas San Antonio 173 10 33 2:18.26 25:33.20 25:35.21 0:02.01 8:13/M
5 Tristan Cox 660 8 34 2:19.48 25:34.42 25:37.73 0:03.31 8:13/M
6 Zachary Hudson San Antonio 239 8 35 2:21.01 25:35.95 25:40.58 0:04.63 8:14/M
7 Colby Hudson San Antonio 236 10 40 2:55.33 26:10.27 26:14.47 0:04.20 8:25/M
8 Luke Vasquez San Antonio 485 10 49 3:35.94 26:50.88 27:00.40 0:09.52 8:38/M
9 Edgar Montemayor San Antonio 333 10 63 4:43.32 27:58.26 28:13.30 0:15.04 9:00/M
10 Logan Morris San Antonio 359 7 69 5:04.20 28:19.14 29:11.63 0:52.49 9:06/M
11 Graysen Foss San Antonio 267 10 85 6:12.36 29:27.30 29:29.29 0:01.99 9:28/M
12 Cameron Herrera San Antonio 216 8 94 7:13.72 30:28.66 30:30.34 0:01.68 9:48/M
13 Mustafa Jaber San Antonio 488 9 98 7:26.65 30:41.59 30:44.87 0:03.28 9:52/M
14 Adrian Sanchez San Antonio 595 10 101 7:45.91 31:00.85 31:10.06 0:09.21 9:58/M
15 Braedon Montgomery San Antonio 428 10 127 9:36.23 32:51.17 32:53.24 0:02.07 10:34/M
16 Grant Lilly San Antonio 14 8 130 9:47.37 33:02.31 33:27.41 0:25.10 10:37/M
17 Reece Owens San Antonio 67 10 148 10:54.61 34:09.55 34:44.06 0:34.51 10:59/M
18 Landon Sinn San Antonio 388 8 153 11:17.45 34:32.39 34:57.58 0:25.19 11:06/M
19 Jack Siegal San Antonio 25 10 158 11:26.02 34:40.96 34:44.19 0:03.23 11:09/M
20 Lucas Wessel San Antonio 20 9 159 11:26.11 34:41.05 34:43.91 0:02.86 11:09/M
21 Landon Herrera San Antonio 215 8 161 11:34.03 34:48.97 34:51.08 0:02.11 11:11/M
22 Tyler Demattio San Antonio 170 10 163 11:47.62 35:02.56 35:49.02 0:46.46 11:16/M
23 David Hunter Henke San Antonio 371 6 180 12:40.64 35:55.58 36:12.45 0:16.87 11:33/M
24 Augustus Thompson San Antonio 563 6 185 13:30.87 36:45.81 37:47.01 1:01.20 11:49/M
25 Harvey Thompson San Antonio 562 4 186 13:30.99 36:45.93 37:46.55 1:00.62 11:49/M
26 Joshua Songster San Antonio 195 9 206 15:21.48 38:36.42 39:09.85 0:33.43 12:25/M
27 Pablo Avina San Antonio 340 7 209 15:29.96 38:44.90 39:09.49 0:24.59 12:27/M
28 Coty Whiting San Antonio 255 8 211 15:48.75 39:03.69 39:29.00 0:25.31 12:33/M
29 William McCabe San Antonio 185 8 213 15:49.96 39:04.90 39:07.36 0:02.46 12:34/M
30 Isaac Jabbour San Antonio 558 8 216 15:58.48 39:13.42 39:15.38 0:01.96 12:37/M
31 Vincent Bates San Antonio 251 10 218 16:10.01 39:24.95 39:32.93 0:07.98 12:40/M
32 Sam Destefano San Antonio 32 9 226 16:38.00 39:52.94 40:02.72 0:09.78 12:49/M
33 Pablo Covarrubias San Antonio 516 8 233 18:16.63 41:31.57 41:36.36 0:04.79 13:21/M
34 Jake Destefano San Antonio 33 7 237 18:46.43 42:01.37 42:11.73 0:10.36 13:31/M
35 Landen Johnson San Antonio 43 4 247 19:30.71 42:45.65 43:35.97 0:50.32 13:45/M
36 Korie Whiting San Antonio 257 10 249 19:51.73 43:06.67 43:32.28 0:25.61 13:52/M
37 Albert Euan Morcilla San Antonio 350 7 251 20:07.99 43:22.93 43:44.16 0:21.23 13:57/M
38 Will Metzinger San Antonio 535 6 258 21:54.34 45:09.28 45:46.66 0:37.38 14:31/M
39 Asher Houland 705 10 265 22:35.26 45:50.20 46:37.91 0:47.71 14:44/M
40 Sam Miller San Antonio 540 9 267 22:38.33 45:53.27 46:40.45 0:47.18 14:45/M
41 Joshua Gresham San Antonio 156 7 276 23:51.89 47:06.83 47:11.57 0:04.74 15:09/M
42 Max Crump San Antonio 468 8 280 24:59.28 48:14.22 48:46.86 0:32.64 15:31/M
43 Matthew Clardy San Antonio 246 9 283 25:17.87 48:32.81 49:14.69 0:41.88 15:36/M
44 Athan Leal San Antonio 205 6 286 25:33.10 48:48.04 50:10.91 1:22.87 15:41/M
45 Jaden Leal San Antonio 206 8 288 25:34.81 48:49.75 50:10.96 1:21.21 15:42/M
46 Emma Avina San Antonio 341 9 300 28:47.22 52:02.16 52:27.14 0:24.98 16:44/M
47 Roman Longoria San Antonio 553 10 318 31:56.43 55:11.37 55:15.91 0:04.54 17:45/M
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Thomas San Antonio TX 672 13 7   22:18.06 22:19.32 0:01.26 7:10/M
2 Devan Cox Helotes TX 659 11 12 0:16.77 22:34.83 22:36.16 0:01.33 7:15/M
3 Daniel Sorrell San Antonio 64 14 27 2:26.73 24:44.79 24:52.06 0:07.27 7:57/M
4 Thomas Songster San Antonio 192 14 30 3:13.17 25:31.23 25:44.62 0:13.39 8:12/M
5 Daryn Calvin San Antonio 289 14 32 3:14.18 25:32.24 25:45.23 0:12.99 8:13/M
6 Walker Diharce San Antonio TX 654 11 38 3:34.63 25:52.69 25:55.06 0:02.37 8:19/M
7 Ty Kirwan San Antonio 208 13 41 3:53.02 26:11.08 26:16.48 0:05.40 8:25/M
8 Kaisar Jabbour San Antonio 559 11 46 4:23.79 26:41.85 26:43.48 0:01.63 8:35/M
9 Connor McCabe San Antonio 182 11 48 4:28.97 26:47.03 26:49.11 0:02.08 8:37/M
10 Cruz Kirwan San Antonio 209 13 55 4:59.57 27:17.63 27:24.52 0:06.89 8:46/M
11 Pat Lawrence San Antonio 642 12 58 5:14.62 27:32.68 27:36.31 0:03.63 8:51/M
12 Elliott Salas San Antonio 177 11 71 6:23.49 28:41.55 28:55.83 0:14.28 9:13/M
13 Caden James San Antonio 313 14 97 8:19.26 30:37.32 30:42.57 0:05.25 9:51/M
14 Chris Franks San Antonio 321 12 100 8:29.73 30:47.79 30:53.33 0:05.54 9:54/M
15 Daniel Garza San Antonio 404 15 102 8:45.40 31:03.46 31:08.78 0:05.32 9:59/M
16 Dawson Diharce 655 12 106 9:10.12 31:28.18 31:33.16 0:04.98 10:07/M
17 Payton Floyd San Antonio 557 11 108 9:14.22 31:32.28 31:34.58 0:02.30 10:08/M
18 Marco Miranda San Antonio TX 687 13 121 9:51.97 32:10.03 32:16.68 0:06.65 10:21/M
19 Michael Blackburne San Antonio 448 15 131 10:44.43 33:02.49 33:35.28 0:32.79 10:37/M
20 Bryan Sorrell San Antonio 63 11 132 10:45.35 33:03.41 33:09.86 0:06.45 10:38/M
21 Jaret Manley San Antonio 188 15 149 11:56.06 34:14.12 34:15.64 0:01.52 11:00/M
22 Gavin Fonger San Antonio 543 11 175 13:20.97 35:39.03 36:22.50 0:43.47 11:28/M
23 Steven Manley San Antonio 189 12 188 14:31.86 36:49.92 37:41.15 0:51.23 11:50/M
24 Alejandro Flores San Antonio 75 11 227 17:35.38 39:53.44 39:59.16 0:05.72 12:49/M
25 Ben Songster San Antonio 196 12 239 20:03.41 42:21.47 42:55.28 0:33.81 13:37/M
26 Gunnar Kelley Spring Branch 532 11 263 23:24.31 45:42.37 46:18.49 0:36.12 14:42/M
27 Caleb Miller San Antonio 539 14 266 23:32.27 45:50.33 46:37.45 0:47.12 14:44/M
28 Xavier Wilburn 678 11 306 30:09.40 52:27.46 53:08.64 0:41.18 16:52/M
29 Joseph Elizondo San Antonio 505 14 310 31:13.08 53:31.14 53:37.51 0:06.37 17:12/M
30 Michael Salm San Antonio 49 12 320 34:44.65 57:02.71 57:35.03 0:32.32 18:20/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenneth Johnson San Antonio TX 673 31 116   31:44.74 32:02.61 0:17.87 10:12/M
2 Broc Johnson San Antonio 644 33 146 2:11.34 33:56.08 34:23.95 0:27.87 10:55/M
3 Archie Salazar San Antonio 353 33 196 5:24.75 37:09.49 37:30.88 0:21.39 11:57/M
4 Tripp Branch San Antonio 406 32 299 20:16.57 52:01.31 52:59.53 0:58.22 16:44/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shawn McCullough San Antonio 524 37 6   22:08.05 22:10.66 0:02.61 7:07/M
2 Stephen Shirley San Antonio 186 39 11 0:23.26 22:31.31 22:33.24 0:01.93 7:14/M
3 Kalpesh (kp) Fifadara San Antonio 107 35 25 2:25.92 24:33.97 24:42.11 0:08.14 7:54/M
4 Boyan Kalusevic San Antonio TX 688 35 53 5:05.92 27:13.97 27:42.61 0:28.64 8:45/M
5 Francis Bailey San Antonio 94 36 60 5:35.74 27:43.79 28:10.58 0:26.79 8:55/M
6 Jorge Guevara San Antonio 477 37 61 5:37.68 27:45.73 28:01.43 0:15.70 8:55/M
7 Julian Perez San Antonio 109 38 82 7:05.52 29:13.57 29:26.63 0:13.06 9:24/M
8 Scott Fonger San Antonio 544 39 104 9:00.74 31:08.79 31:52.36 0:43.57 10:01/M
9 Michael Herrera New Braunfels 465 36 113 9:28.84 31:36.89 32:28.50 0:51.61 10:10/M
10 Chris Hill 651 37 117 9:39.01 31:47.06 32:03.03 0:15.97 10:13/M
11 Chuck Sinn San Antonio 390 39 154 12:24.54 34:32.59 34:56.45 0:23.86 11:06/M
12 Eric Johnson San Antonio 42 37 181 13:49.80 35:57.85 36:17.55 0:19.70 11:34/M
13 Ryan Colville San Antonio 27 35 182 14:10.35 36:18.40 36:39.09 0:20.69 11:40/M
14 Keith Montgomery San Antonio 429 37 222 17:23.37 39:31.42 39:43.34 0:11.92 12:42/M
15 Greg Spicer San Antonio 454 37 235 19:45.35 41:53.40 43:02.49 1:09.09 13:28/M
16 Stephen Wilburn 679 35 244 20:23.02 42:31.07 43:13.58 0:42.51 13:40/M
17 Elmer Morcilla San Antonio 351 38 256 22:15.98 44:24.03 44:45.24 0:21.21 14:17/M
18 Sandeep Shukla San Antonio 284 37 262 23:06.19 45:14.24 45:59.86 0:45.62 14:33/M
19 Rolando Campos San Antonio 617 38 268 24:19.59 46:27.64 46:56.06 0:28.42 14:56/M
20 Cory Nackos San Antonio 96 38 269 24:24.92 46:32.97 46:45.95 0:12.98 14:58/M
21 Kevin Miller San Antonio 538 39 317 32:50.10 54:58.15 55:46.03 0:47.88 17:40/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pelham Staples San Antonio 223 41 9   22:28.18 22:31.62 0:03.44 7:13/M
2 Raul Rueda San Antonio TX 691 42 14 0:26.48 22:54.66 22:57.31 0:02.65 7:22/M
3 Aaron Tippie San Antonio 120 40 20 1:32.53 24:00.71 24:14.01 0:13.30 7:43/M
4 Jeff Sorrell San Antonio 62 43 23 1:50.65 24:18.83 24:25.95 0:07.12 7:49/M
5 Matthew Hoke San Antonio 568 40 24 2:04.55 24:32.73 24:36.78 0:04.05 7:53/M
6 Christian Bates San Antonio 250 43 29 2:35.53 25:03.71 25:11.48 0:07.77 8:03/M
7 Simon Walley San Antonio 403 41 31 3:03.91 25:32.09 25:44.34 0:12.25 8:13/M
8 Daniel Light San Antonio 696 44 43 4:03.88 26:32.06 27:01.34 0:29.28 8:32/M
9 Manuel Del Villar San Antonio 409 41 47 4:13.90 26:42.08 27:07.42 0:25.34 8:35/M
10 John Hudson San Antonio 238 43 67 5:44.58 28:12.76 28:17.17 0:04.41 9:04/M
11 Hugo Ortiz San Antonio 219 41 77 6:39.53 29:07.71 29:18.89 0:11.18 9:22/M
12 Michael Soulas San Antonio 419 42 88 7:24.93 29:53.11 30:10.62 0:17.51 9:37/M
13 John Nguyen San Antonio 151 40 119 9:39.72 32:07.90 32:39.70 0:31.80 10:20/M
14 Douglas Dubravec San Antonio 583 40 122 9:50.70 32:18.88 32:32.90 0:14.02 10:23/M
15 Edgar, Sr. Montemayor San Antonio 336 41 151 11:59.15 34:27.33 34:42.28 0:14.95 11:05/M
16 Michael Moyer San Antonio 36 42 156 12:08.27 34:36.45 34:55.01 0:18.56 11:08/M
17 Dan Thompson San Antonio 564 42 187 14:19.01 36:47.19 37:46.13 0:58.94 11:50/M
18 Dennis Wojdyla San Antonio 425 40 194 14:38.06 37:06.24 37:45.10 0:38.86 11:56/M
19 Manuel Avina San Antonio 342 42 208 16:14.81 38:42.99 39:09.58 0:26.59 12:27/M
20 Keith Thomas San Antonio 503 40 212 16:36.62 39:04.80 39:58.39 0:53.59 12:34/M
21 Frank Pennell 685 44 223 17:07.34 39:35.52 40:00.36 0:24.84 12:44/M
22 Ghias Jabbour San Antonio 560 44 225 17:23.95 39:52.13 40:14.08 0:21.95 12:49/M
23 Daniel Abshere San Antonio 304 44 229 17:40.73 40:08.91 40:27.56 0:18.65 12:54/M
24 Julio Covarrubias San Antonio 515 43 234 19:20.03 41:48.21 41:53.03 0:04.82 13:26/M
25 Travis Whiting San Antonio 258 43 250 20:40.70 43:08.88 43:33.23 0:24.35 13:52/M
26 Matthew Metzingr San Antonio 533 40 261 22:42.71 45:10.89 45:49.55 0:38.66 14:31/M
27 Bryan Clardy San Antonio 245 43 284 26:07.72 48:35.90 49:16.17 0:40.27 15:37/M
28 Ryan Salm San Antonio 46 42 321 34:35.37 57:03.55 57:36.17 0:32.62 18:21/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Goldstein Spring Branch 555 47 5   21:32.24 21:33.67 0:01.43 6:55/M
2 Alejandro Flores San Antonio 74 48 57 6:00.28 27:32.52 27:54.77 0:22.25 8:51/M
3 Ed Blackburne San Antonio 447 46 62 6:24.32 27:56.56 28:30.85 0:34.29 8:59/M
4 Roger Lopez San Antonio 592 45 89 8:26.11 29:58.35 30:35.08 0:36.73 9:38/M
5 Dan Franks San Antonio 322 47 105 9:45.43 31:17.67 31:45.83 0:28.16 10:04/M
6 Sean Laissle San Antonio TX 653 45 142 12:14.34 33:46.58 34:30.00 0:43.42 10:51/M
7 Francisco Sanchez San Antonio 594 47 150 12:42.04 34:14.28 34:28.01 0:13.73 11:00/M
8 Steve Dugan San Antonio 487 46 160 13:14.03 34:46.27 34:57.69 0:11.42 11:11/M
9 Brian Wessel San Antonio 21 49 172 13:58.98 35:31.22 35:51.72 0:20.50 11:25/M
10 Mike Songster San Antonio 193 46 240 20:49.75 42:21.99 42:55.95 0:33.96 13:37/M
11 Lorne Foss San Antonio 266 46 273 25:13.40 46:45.64 47:28.34 0:42.70 15:02/M
12 Winston Crump San Antonio 469 48 281 26:42.66 48:14.90 48:46.95 0:32.05 15:31/M
13 Scott Owens San Antonio 65 47 285 27:10.35 48:42.59 49:18.13 0:35.54 15:40/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Morse San Antonio 576 51 189   36:50.12 37:37.62 0:47.50 11:51/M
2 Greg Lilly San Antonio 15 53 201 1:23.44 38:13.56 38:37.06 0:23.50 12:17/M
3 Jon Robinson San Antonio 326 52 278 11:10.03 48:00.15 48:16.25 0:16.10 15:26/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Boghs Boerne TX 652 58 76   29:05.10 29:09.55 0:04.45 9:21/M
2 Ed Adams San Antonio 73 55 99 1:40.90 30:46.00 30:58.45 0:12.45 9:54/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 639 61 22   24:14.44 24:17.41 0:02.97 7:48/M
2 Roger Gregoire New Braunfels 54 60 50 2:40.82 26:55.26 27:08.00 0:12.74 8:39/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Meyers San Antonio 30 68 107   31:30.58 31:45.07 0:14.49 10:08/M
2 Francisco Crisostomo San Antonio 332 67 184 5:12.16 36:42.74 37:11.12 0:28.38 11:48/M
3 Leon Kyrish San Antonio 183 68 203 6:54.80 38:25.38 38:45.01 0:19.63 12:21/M
4 William Craven San Antonio 51 66 224 8:11.42 39:42.00 40:12.87 0:30.87 12:46/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leonardo Sucirez San Antonio 489 99 115   31:42.19 31:55.66 0:13.47 10:12/M
2 Joel Aldape San Antonio 525 71 143 2:06.73 33:48.92 34:11.12 0:22.20 10:52/M