Outlaw Half & 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results by Split Second Productions

5K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Phillips 1307 16 1 19:53.24 6:25/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Ogletree 1208 13 4 21:50.13 7:03/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 1169 61 5 22:08.46 7:08/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coury San Antonio TX 1080 42 12 24:07.27 7:47/M
 

M 00-00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1045 1045 21 24:55.15 8:02/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1269 1269 94 30:20.35 9:47/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1217 1217 120 31:37.72 10:12/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1365 1365 207 36:26.10 11:45/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1297 1297 278 43:54.77 14:10/M
 

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Lopez 1071 9 13 24:19.00 7:51/M
2 Cody Kohutek 1020 14 20 24:54.54 8:02/M
3 Hunter Hedlund 1052 13 26 25:41.83 8:17/M
4 Jake Bone Boerne TX 1323 11 28 26:00.35 8:23/M
5 Karsten Lundstrom 1329 12 49 26:59.86 8:42/M
6 Ethan Bess 1116 13 54 27:35.05 8:54/M
7 Blake Zertuche 1275 10 102 30:32.52 9:51/M
8 Bryan Zertuche 1240 8 145 32:20.45 10:26/M
9 Logan Denison 1233 12 199 35:52.60 11:34/M
10 Grant Coward 1101 11 214 36:52.43 11:54/M
11 Braxton Stuckly Katy TX 1185 14 240 39:26.22 12:43/M
12 Zachary Moore San Antonio TX 1085 11 310 49:50.66 16:05/M
 

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Garcia 1151 13 15 24:25.62 7:53/M
2 Erin Briley Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1325 14 17 24:27.76 7:53/M
3 Ashley Shea Bulverde TX 1075 12 22 24:55.55 8:02/M
4 Katelynn Gomez 1065 14 43 26:47.24 8:38/M
5 Catherine Ogletree Glen Rose TX 1205 10 70 28:40.75 9:15/M
6 Alyssa Coury 1081 12 73 29:04.92 9:23/M
7 Sarah Easley 1022 10 176 34:21.33 11:05/M
8 Gema Thiele Fredericksburg TX 1050 6 251 40:12.07 12:58/M
9 Reese Denison 1234 10 282 44:08.82 14:14/M
10 Jaden Moore 1086 9 309 49:50.13 16:05/M
11 Madison Cole 1220 4 314 50:11.87 16:11/M
 

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Orona 1267 17 3 21:09.07 6:49/M
2 Aidan Mullins San Antonio TX 1079 15 23 25:01.35 8:04/M
3 Trey Hedlund San Antonio TX 1053 15 72 28:55.59 9:20/M
4 Jason Blum 1059 16 74 29:06.90 9:23/M
5 Branden Thomas San Marcos TX 1303 19 165 33:50.31 10:55/M
 

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Ahlhorn San Antonio TX 1067 15 44 26:47.58 8:38/M
2 Rachael Carpenter 1343 18 46 26:50.31 8:39/M
3 Grace Lundstrom Cedar Park TX 1350 19 57 27:49.10 8:58/M
4 Jill Sullivan Sealy TX 1173 18 83 29:42.34 9:35/M
5 Victoria Zertuche Magnolia TX 1239 16 144 32:19.65 10:25/M
6 Kyla Griffith New Braunfels TX 1016 16 164 33:50.29 10:55/M
7 Hannah Bess 1115 15 185 35:05.71 11:19/M
8 Leah Tafoya 1029 16 187 35:10.52 11:21/M
9 Grace Frey Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1141 15 217 37:04.06 11:57/M
10 Kailee Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1100 16 218 37:04.17 11:57/M
 

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Grube Giddings TX 1034 24 56 27:40.20 8:55/M
2 Alex Delgado 1174 20 80 29:31.76 9:31/M
3 Ryan Goff 1032 22 101 30:32.44 9:51/M
4 Thomas Givan 1301 20 138 32:10.66 10:23/M
 

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elena Camargo San Antonio TX 1061 24 39 26:30.53 8:33/M
2 Amy Hurtado Early TX 1300 20 45 26:49.73 8:39/M
3 Jana Tafoya 1031 20 61 28:08.75 9:05/M
4 Brittany Roller Shiner TX 1321 22 65 28:14.98 9:06/M
5 Olivia Gustin Austin TX 1250 23 188 35:12.59 11:21/M
6 Emma Fratangelo Houston TX 1048 24 219 37:05.75 11:58/M
7 Blythe Martin 1251 24 269 42:54.87 13:50/M
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Kluzek Abilene TX 1265 28 9 23:17.62 7:31/M
2 Logan White 1288 25 11 23:32.85 7:35/M
3 Sean Kelly San Antonio TX 1299 27 18 24:46.77 7:59/M
4 Michael Benham Temple TX 1047 28 30 26:11.45 8:27/M
5 Joe Brosig Midland TX 1023 27 33 26:23.14 8:31/M
6 Ryan Crump Austin TX 1352 29 40 26:35.06 8:35/M
7 Dan Crouch Wichita Falls TX 1196 27 71 28:51.02 9:18/M
8 Robby Martin San Marcos TX 1252 25 85 29:51.60 9:38/M
9 Wesley Givan Beeville TX 1302 27 209 36:32.32 11:47/M
10 Kaushal Rana Kerrville TX 1245 27 220 37:22.09 12:03/M
11 Erin Peterson Austin TX 1317 26 317 51:33.50 16:38/M
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dudley Kyle TX 1018 26 53 27:19.36 8:49/M
2 Mallory Posey 1378 27 81 29:36.86 9:33/M
3 Heather Shavers Comfort TX 481 29 91 30:11.12 9:44/M
4 Cassie Behrens Austin TX 1359 27 92 30:14.87 9:45/M
5 Misha Margitich Austin TX 1296 29 104 30:38.51 9:53/M
6 Zabrina Rowell Kerrville TX 1332 25 113 31:12.24 10:04/M
7 Alexandra Johnson College Station TX 1274 27 117 31:27.62 10:09/M
8 Ashley Tonne 1102 28 121 31:39.46 10:13/M
9 Melanie Debacker 1087 29 122 31:40.36 10:13/M
10 Roslyn Reavis New Braunfels TX 1026 29 123 31:42.12 10:14/M
11 Jeanette Graham Austin TX 1040 27 134 31:58.10 10:19/M
12 Ashley Penette San Antonio TX 1025 25 184 34:59.15 11:17/M
13 Sydnee Martin San Antonio TX 1092 27 193 35:25.79 11:25/M
14 Sarah Parker Austin TX 1042 29 198 35:42.41 11:31/M
15 Rebecca Self Houston TX 1046 28 210 36:35.21 11:48/M
16 Rochelle Mitchell San Antonio TX 1082 29 228 38:24.61 12:23/M
17 Kristin Goodwin Houston TX 1227 29 242 39:27.56 12:44/M
18 Rebecca Boon Houston TX 1226 29 262 42:09.27 13:36/M
19 Meghan Frost San Antonio TX 1281 25 266 42:45.35 13:47/M
20 Kelsey Woelfel Cedar Park TX 1063 26 290 45:34.19 14:42/M
21 Nikki Bilicek San Antonio TX 1106 28 302 49:00.64 15:48/M
22 Karissa Orsak New Braunfels TX 1054 26 315 51:03.79 16:28/M
23 Jamie Leach 1316 28 320 52:54.97 17:04/M
24 Gabby Swab Round Rock TX 1271 27 325 54:15.93 17:30/M
25 Sarah Reagan Gatlinburg TN 1364 26 326 54:16.98 17:30/M
26 Miranda Bennett San Antonio TX 1057 25 335 1:03:02.94 20:20/M
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seamus Mills Austin TX 1263 33 2 20:44.76 6:41/M
2 Scott Lawson Austin TX 1314 32 16 24:26.11 7:53/M
3 Matthew Gish San Antonio TX 1273 31 64 28:11.82 9:05/M
4 Hugh Holland 1358 34 109 30:52.75 9:57/M
5 Spencer Thorpe 1341 33 110 31:03.31 10:01/M
6 Christopher Jas Perez New Braunfels TX 1088 31 116 31:21.86 10:07/M
7 Ben Johnson 1165 33 203 36:08.81 11:39/M
8 Vincent Gonnell Austin TX 1382 30 260 41:42.52 13:27/M
9 Blake McFadden Kerrville TX 1166 32 299 47:29.34 15:19/M
10 Wes Johnson Fort Worth TX 1121 32 344 1:09:45.83 22:30/M
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystle Zapalac Pearland TX 1259 31 47 26:56.79 8:41/M
2 Katie Betts Woodburn OR 1037 33 68 28:40.47 9:15/M
3 Brittany Lewright San Angelo TX 1311 34 77 29:13.82 9:25/M
4 Jill Lindner Kerrville TX 1241 32 90 29:58.14 9:40/M
5 Kimberly Alexander Fredericksburg TX 1194 30 98 30:22.99 9:48/M
6 Jeannette Jones Houston TX 1309 32 106 30:42.61 9:54/M
7 April Kitchens 1258 33 118 31:31.95 10:10/M
8 Giulianna Zambrano 1328 30 126 31:47.20 10:15/M
9 Trudy Lee Austin TX 1127 32 137 32:06.94 10:21/M
10 Sandra Sotelo-Miller Austin TX 1327 33 143 32:18.03 10:25/M
11 Amanda Atkinson Benbrook TX 1353 33 148 32:34.69 10:30/M
12 Lauren Flathouse Katy TX 1168 31 162 33:37.41 10:51/M
13 Emily Hyland Houston TX 1386 31 173 34:10.75 11:01/M
14 Amanda Tamburini San Antonio TX 1354 31 177 34:25.89 11:06/M
15 Beth Swearingen San Antonio TX 1014 34 178 34:35.58 11:09/M
16 Felicia Culbert Austin TX 1320 30 194 35:26.24 11:26/M
17 Erica Rodriguez Austin TX 1209 33 197 35:41.33 11:31/M
18 Ashlee Johnson Abilene TX 1164 34 204 36:21.17 11:44/M
19 Jamie Fletcher Helotes TX 1001 33 205 36:22.60 11:44/M
20 Jacqueline Phillips New Braunfels TX 1094 30 206 36:23.07 11:44/M
21 Christel Holland Ingram TX 1357 34 212 36:42.07 11:50/M
22 Tember Davis Kerrville TX 1246 34 221 37:22.39 12:03/M
23 Sangeetha Ekambaram Austin TX 1338 33 244 39:32.91 12:45/M
24 Rachel Davi Buds TX 1175 33 252 40:13.84 12:58/M
25 Betty Salinas Mission TX 1198 34 255 40:39.77 13:07/M
26 Michaella Dietrich Fredericksburg TX 1268 31 265 42:40.04 13:46/M
27 Gaby Thomas Austin TX 1261 30 267 42:46.69 13:48/M
28 Meme Kyle 1337 34 268 42:48.49 13:48/M
29 Katy Biedger Boerne TX 1298 31 279 43:55.02 14:10/M
30 Theresa Castro Mandeville LA 1381 33 289 44:54.03 14:29/M
31 Sarah Harris 1380 34 313 50:11.39 16:11/M
32 Laura Hanna Roanoke TX 1190 34 319 52:44.08 17:01/M
33 Elena Gonzales Austin TX 1262 31 328 55:42.42 17:58/M
34 Kat Cole 1219 34 341 1:05:00.62 20:58/M
35 Marian Johnson 1123 31 346 1:09:46.16 22:30/M
 

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Robinson Houston TX 1119 38 25 25:32.15 8:14/M
2 Brett Lewright San Angelo TX 1312 35 51 27:10.53 8:46/M
3 Michael Brinlee San Angelo TX 1193 37 60 28:00.87 9:02/M
4 Christopher Ott New Braunfels TX 1093 35 88 29:55.70 9:39/M
5 Clay Beutler San Antonio TX 1039 36 105 30:39.02 9:53/M
6 Colin Park 803 37 112 31:10.00 10:03/M
7 Jeff Cullinane 1289 39 142 32:14.82 10:24/M
8 Christopher Casarez San Antonio TX 1017 38 155 33:04.85 10:40/M
9 David Ritualo San Antonio TX 1223 37 163 33:38.65 10:51/M
10 Felipe Rivera Fredericksburg TX 1138 36 170 34:09.02 11:01/M
11 Scott Fletcher 1002 35 174 34:10.82 11:01/M
12 Jon Chancellor 1247 39 191 35:25.32 11:25/M
13 Drew Podnar 1111 35 201 35:59.15 11:36/M
14 Dwayne Vasek 1279 36 213 36:49.23 11:53/M
15 Manuel Lopez Laredo TX 1349 38 229 38:43.68 12:29/M
16 Joshua Cole San Antonio TX 1272 37 316 51:03.92 16:28/M
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Burnham Richmond TX 1308 37 19 24:46.81 7:59/M
2 Amanda Gilbert San Antonio TX 1099 37 48 26:57.81 8:42/M
3 Lynell McLaughlin Haltom City TX 1189 39 76 29:12.63 9:25/M
4 Sara Mills Austin TX 1336 35 78 29:23.12 9:29/M
5 Elizabeth McCown Seguin TX 1249 36 99 30:23.75 9:48/M
6 Anel De Leon San Antonio TX 1015 39 100 30:29.59 9:50/M
7 Marci Grubert Katy TX 1215 35 114 31:16.26 10:05/M
8 Vanessa Valdez San Antonio TX 1105 35 124 31:43.30 10:14/M
9 Erica Halligan Kingwood TX 1344 35 140 32:12.21 10:23/M
10 Greta Buckmeier Kerrville TX 1277 37 150 32:37.60 10:31/M
11 Jessica Podnar Austin TX 1110 38 166 33:50.71 10:55/M
12 Natalie Gingrich San Antonio TX 1295 38 169 34:07.04 11:00/M
13 Jennifer Massey Wimberley TX 1109 38 180 34:48.92 11:14/M
14 Kellie Masters Lytle TX 1108 38 181 34:49.41 11:14/M
15 Joelle Ogletree 1207 36 189 35:16.55 11:23/M
16 Melissa Veach Port Lavaca TX 1125 37 195 35:32.39 11:28/M
17 Leigh Vasek Shiner TX 1278 35 208 36:27.72 11:45/M
18 Shannon Sletten Kerrville TX 1355 39 211 36:40.39 11:50/M
19 Rebecca Hirsch San Antonio TX 1089 38 215 36:53.73 11:54/M
20 Renee Murrah Junction TX 1318 39 231 38:44.74 12:30/M
21 Jaclyn Godoy Schertz TX 1222 37 236 38:52.57 12:32/M
22 Natascha Reynoso New Braunfels TX 1291 39 248 40:01.99 12:55/M
23 Humbertina Thiele Fredericksburg TX 1118 35 257 40:42.97 13:08/M
24 Lara Wilson Mcdade TX 1306 38 263 42:21.25 13:40/M
25 Becky McVay 1305 35 264 42:21.30 13:40/M
26 Candice Scurry Stafford TX 1310 35 270 43:02.25 13:53/M
27 Brandace Field San Antonio TX 1148 35 276 43:54.19 14:10/M
28 Tanya Bosse San Antonio TX 1038 37 287 44:45.89 14:26/M
29 Jean Karst San Antonio TX 1077 38 296 46:28.60 14:59/M
30 Michelle Lopez Buda TX 1070 36 301 47:51.56 15:26/M
31 Melissa Tysdal 1294 36 303 49:03.55 15:49/M
32 Krista Thorpe Kerrville TX 1340 35 330 57:34.49 18:34/M
33 Stephanie Leach Ingram TX 1356 37 331 57:36.76 18:35/M
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mohr San Antonio TX 1112 44 6 22:24.02 7:14/M
2 Walter Meitzen San Marcos TX 1132 42 35 26:26.46 8:32/M
3 Matthew Davis Houston TX 1254 42 41 26:35.19 8:35/M
4 Ty Gilbert 1098 42 115 31:18.16 10:06/M
5 Josh Grissom 1204 40 125 31:43.50 10:14/M
6 Al Shacklett San Antonio TX 1114 44 129 31:49.58 10:16/M
7 Jason Weldon Friendswood TX 1197 42 153 32:45.30 10:34/M
8 Rob Tysdal Houston TX 1293 40 238 38:59.89 12:35/M
9 David Brockhausen Bedias TX 1231 40 271 43:03.15 13:53/M
10 Justin Denison Lewisville TX 1232 44 281 44:08.68 14:14/M
11 Jason Christensen 1335 43 288 44:46.03 14:26/M
12 Ramon Resendez Weslaco TX 1181 44 293 45:58.07 14:50/M
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Feyrer Boerne TX 1113 40 32 26:18.04 8:29/M
2 Angie Bone Boerne TX 1322 42 63 28:11.31 9:05/M
3 C Gag San Antonio TX 1145 42 75 29:09.47 9:24/M
4 Jennifer Sullivan Sealy TX 1172 42 79 29:30.23 9:31/M
5 Mollie Cullinane Austin TX 1285 40 87 29:55.63 9:39/M
6 Miwako Meredith Austin TX 802 41 111 31:10.00 10:03/M
7 Melisa Gomez San Antonio TX 1064 43 128 31:48.51 10:15/M
8 Kristin Tamminga Brownwood TX 1120 44 130 31:50.26 10:16/M
9 Elda Martinez San Antonio TX 1096 44 135 32:01.96 10:20/M
10 Jenny Mora Corpus Christi TX 1280 41 152 32:44.15 10:34/M
11 Tera Gibson Abilene TX 1130 42 160 33:30.35 10:48/M
12 Amy Chase Lakeway TX 1007 41 171 34:09.33 11:01/M
13 Julie Paradis San Antonio TX 1326 43 175 34:20.40 11:05/M
14 Michelle Chancellor Kerrville TX 1248 40 192 35:25.50 11:25/M
15 Candace Miller Kyle TX 1210 40 196 35:40.64 11:30/M
16 Evelyn Jimenez San Antonio TX 1160 44 216 37:00.21 11:56/M
17 Maria Eugenia Ball San Antonio TX 1006 42 225 37:52.45 12:13/M
18 Tracy Marlowe Boerne TX 1142 43 254 40:15.72 12:59/M
19 Penni Garcia Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1150 44 258 41:00.01 13:14/M
20 Mandy Kohutek 1019 41 259 41:08.03 13:16/M
21 Tami Smith Fredericksburg TX 1137 42 283 44:11.01 14:15/M
22 Sherry Christensen Kyle TX 1334 43 286 44:45.79 14:26/M
23 Rachel Nau Austin TX 1161 43 300 47:33.18 15:20/M
24 Lori Davis 1253 43 304 49:04.30 15:50/M
25 Melissa Loy Houston TX 1361 44 306 49:24.14 15:56/M
26 Jessica Phillips San Antonio TX 1236 43 332 58:36.39 18:54/M
27 Lesley Robertson San Antonio TX 1107 43 338 1:03:31.75 20:29/M
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Strickland 1286 48 42 26:40.11 8:36/M
2 Chris Siemens 1184 49 66 28:17.84 9:07/M
3 Doug Ogletree Glen Rose TX 1206 49 96 30:21.57 9:47/M
4 Rene Gomez 1066 45 97 30:21.79 9:47/M
5 Dave Belz 1180 46 141 32:14.44 10:24/M
6 Shaun Terry San Antonio TX 1013 48 157 33:13.58 10:43/M
7 Peter Chase 1008 45 172 34:10.35 11:01/M
8 Joseph Rudd 1144 47 233 38:46.10 12:30/M
9 Michael Powers Weslaco TX 1182 47 295 46:00.76 14:50/M
10 Alan Jeffrey Cat Spring TX 1170 46 308 49:36.01 16:00/M
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bonillas Fredericksburg TX 1264 45 31 26:12.97 8:27/M
2 Kimberly Aubuchon San Antonio TX 1192 47 34 26:25.24 8:31/M
3 Stephanie Porter San Antonio TX 1056 48 50 27:08.40 8:45/M
4 Mary Easley Houston TX 1021 47 55 27:35.10 8:54/M
5 Beth Houser San Antonio TX 1078 45 84 29:45.98 9:36/M
6 Gay Szurek Arlington TX 1187 49 108 30:48.65 9:56/M
7 Terry Guajardo Fredericksburg TX 1129 46 127 31:47.69 10:15/M
8 Jenny Grissom Haslet TX 1203 47 131 31:50.37 10:16/M
9 Gina Hohmann Fredericksburg TX 1331 47 146 32:26.30 10:28/M
10 Sonji Thompson Austin TX 1351 48 147 32:27.09 10:28/M
11 Letty Bohnert Fredericksburg TX 1128 46 159 33:26.77 10:47/M
12 Elise Van Courtlandt San Antonio TX 1033 49 161 33:33.04 10:49/M
13 Tori Jeffrey 1171 46 167 33:51.15 10:55/M
14 Cindy Garcia Corpus Christi TX 1211 46 182 34:51.48 11:15/M
15 Michelle Price San Antonio TX 341 45 183 34:57.66 11:16/M
16 Jamie Belz Abilene TX 1178 45 190 35:16.92 11:23/M
17 Rosanna Lopez San Antonio TX 1377 47 222 37:25.37 12:04/M
18 Kimberly Quick Sanantonio TX 1143 47 232 38:45.46 12:30/M
19 Sabina Meeks San Antonio TX 1266 49 249 40:04.89 12:55/M
20 Betty Arp Ballinger TX 1333 47 261 41:43.52 13:27/M
21 Eva Fernico-Young San Antoino TX 26 48 280 44:00.24 14:12/M
22 Kim Caldwell Mico TX 1183 48 294 45:59.68 14:50/M
23 Macarena Barrera San Antonio TX 1009 46 297 46:33.04 15:01/M
24 Teresa Neffendorf Fredericksburg TX 1243 49 327 54:36.83 17:37/M
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Pumphrey New Braunfels TX 1255 51 7 22:37.07 7:18/M
2 Paul Kluzek 1362 53 10 23:25.27 7:33/M
3 Ken Schatte Boerne TX 1319 51 37 26:28.20 8:32/M
4 Pat Roller Shiner TX 1324 50 38 26:30.08 8:33/M
5 Lee Behrens Kerrville TX 1342 52 52 27:15.10 8:47/M
6 Tim Lightfoot College Station TX 1134 54 67 28:39.34 9:15/M
7 David Phillips San Marcos TX 1304 50 89 29:57.15 9:40/M
8 Peter Fithian 1097 53 93 30:14.98 9:45/M
9 Greg Vybiral New Braunfels TX 1055 51 107 30:47.47 9:56/M
10 Dan Tafoya 1030 53 133 31:57.79 10:18/M
11 Thomas Nelson Kerrville TX 1214 54 200 35:55.71 11:35/M
12 Doak Givan Early TX 1256 53 223 37:25.58 12:04/M
13 Christopher Blum San Antonio TX 1060 53 230 38:44.63 12:30/M
14 Matt Halder San Antonio TX 1103 54 253 40:14.98 12:59/M
15 Kevin Galloway 1347 54 273 43:34.09 14:03/M
16 Roger Rickey 1292 53 292 45:54.90 14:48/M
17 Jim Jumpa 1135 53 323 53:58.78 17:25/M
18 Gary Kelley Sinton TX 94 50 343 1:06:38.35 21:30/M
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Rodriguez 1202 51 36 26:27.01 8:32/M
2 Kristinn McSweeny Janesville WI 1213 50 62 28:10.27 9:05/M
3 Constance Owens New Braunfels TX 1036 50 86 29:54.94 9:39/M
4 Donna Gaffney 1186 51 95 30:20.36 9:47/M
5 Jill Lundstrom Cedar Park TX 1330 50 119 31:33.42 10:11/M
6 Linda Marshall Austin TX 1235 53 156 33:07.73 10:41/M
7 Rebecca Davis San Antonio TX 1090 52 168 34:01.86 10:58/M
8 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 1028 50 224 37:34.89 12:07/M
9 Kathi Allman Arlington TX 1131 51 226 38:01.76 12:16/M
10 Rebecca Hicks McNelly New Braunfels TX 1012 50 234 38:48.29 12:31/M
11 Maria Goodman Crosby TX 1385 50 246 39:49.90 12:51/M
12 Shellie Goodman Wimberley TX 1225 52 247 39:52.72 12:52/M
13 Jana Ramsey Bay City TX 1224 50 275 43:51.66 14:09/M
14 Deborah Castilleja San Antonio TX 1074 52 284 44:23.07 14:19/M
15 Martha Ayala New Braunfels TX 1073 54 285 44:26.61 14:20/M
16 Sheila Chandler Buda TX 1062 51 291 45:34.26 14:42/M
17 Amy Martin 1260 52 321 52:55.23 17:04/M
18 Kathy Kluzek Brackettville TX 1363 50 322 53:03.03 17:07/M
19 Charmaine Bennett 1058 50 334 1:03:02.74 20:20/M
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Mayer Coeur D Alene ID 1348 59 8 23:07.23 7:27/M
2 Jerry Gonzalez Sanantonio TX 1091 59 14 24:22.01 7:52/M
3 Philip Denicolo Spring Branch TN 1051 59 24 25:05.54 8:05/M
4 Chris McGinty Corpus Christi TX 1201 56 27 25:57.77 8:22/M
5 Dennis Orr 1162 57 29 26:03.33 8:24/M
6 Roger Parisher Cypress TX 1282 55 58 27:51.61 8:59/M
7 Emerson Matthews Austin TX 1360 55 149 32:35.90 10:31/M
8 Daniel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1027 56 186 35:05.74 11:19/M
9 Tom Matula Corpus Christi TX 1287 59 250 40:09.54 12:57/M
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Orr Boerne TX 1163 57 59 27:55.78 9:00/M
2 Donna Strickland Fredericksburg TX 1283 59 132 31:52.48 10:17/M
3 Kimberley Hazlett Fredericksburg TX 1126 55 136 32:06.88 10:21/M
4 Susan Moyer Houston TX 1011 55 202 36:07.49 11:39/M
5 Diane La Gesse San Antonio TX 1221 55 237 38:56.33 12:34/M
6 Anita Freestone San Antonio TX 1076 58 245 39:43.86 12:49/M
7 Kathy Chalmers Seguin TX 1367 55 277 43:54.70 14:10/M
8 Faith Lightfoot College Station TX 1133 59 324 53:59.47 17:25/M
9 Mary Parker Kerrville TX 1043 59 337 1:03:10.78 20:23/M
10 Cindy Brosig Midland TX 1366 58 339 1:03:55.61 20:37/M
11 Judy Bean 1379 59 340 1:04:59.88 20:58/M
12 Diana Matula Corpus Christi TX 1290 57 347 1:13:33.26 23:44/M
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Ringman Wichita Falls TX 1242 60 69 28:40.71 9:15/M
2 Bobby Sralla Floresville TX 1384 60 139 32:11.51 10:23/M
3 Keith Moore Leakey TX 1149 62 151 32:39.81 10:32/M
4 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 1024 61 154 33:03.61 10:40/M
5 Richard Martinez San Antonio TX 1276 61 158 33:19.88 10:45/M
6 David Grose San Antonio TX 1068 64 179 34:38.63 11:10/M
7 Mark Hogensen San Antonio TX 1191 63 227 38:13.47 12:20/M
8 John Phillips 1095 63 241 39:26.78 12:43/M
9 Craig Moyer San Antonio TX 1010 60 272 43:07.97 13:55/M
10 Doug Veach Cameron TX 1124 63 298 47:08.42 15:12/M
11 Richard Swain Vine Grove KY 1083 63 311 49:57.27 16:07/M
12 Pat Dubois San Antonio TX 1035 63 329 57:05.91 18:25/M
13 Dennis Neffendorf 1244 63 333 1:01:37.26 19:53/M
14 Joe Parker 1044 60 336 1:03:09.87 20:22/M
15 William Wagner Spring TX 121 64 342 1:06:28.70 21:26/M
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Clack Kerrville TX 1117 61 239 39:05.26 12:36/M
2 Loyce Hoyt 357 61 243 39:27.91 12:44/M
3 Joyce Thiele Fredericksburg TX 1049 61 256 40:42.64 13:08/M
4 Pamela Hughes Daniel Island SC 1140 60 305 49:23.10 15:56/M
5 Larita Pendergraft Marble Falls TX 1139 64 307 49:32.14 15:59/M
6 Sharon Swain 1084 63 312 49:59.68 16:07/M
7 Arlene Wagner Spring TX 1122 64 345 1:09:45.99 22:30/M
 

M 65-60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Hoyt City* TX 356 66 82 29:41.82 9:35/M
2 George D Hemecourt Richardson TX 1339 67 103 30:34.92 9:52/M
3 Timothy Painschab Corpus Christi TX 1216 68 318 52:19.69 16:53/M
 

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Lee Lakeway TX 1345 66 274 43:34.40 14:03/M
2 Annette Baker San Antonio TX 1284 65 348 1:13:34.04 23:44/M
 

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Holland Spicewood TX 1346 72 235 38:52.24 12:32/M